AARZA SQUARE-1

UPRERARegistered

AARZA SQUARE-1 is a RERA-registered commercial project by AARZA INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED in Gautam Budh Nagar (RERA ID UPRERAPRJ6602). Registered with a completion deadline of 31 Dec 2017.

Summarize this record with:ChatGPTPerplexityClaudeGrok
RERA status as reported: Registered.

Basic details

The promoter’s own descriptions, published as filed. UP-RERA does not certify them.

RERA IDRERA registration numberThe unique number the authority assigns to a registration - UPRERAPRJ… for a project, UPRERAPRM… for a promoter.Read the full entry in the glossaryUPRERAPRJ6602
Project categoryCommercial
Registration typeOngoing
RERA statusRegistered
Proposed start1 Apr 2013
Original start1 Apr 2013
Project duration57 months
AddressGautam Budh Nagar
Applicant typeCompany
Applicant addressFIRST FLOOR GAUR GREEN VISTA INDIRAPURAM GHAZIABAD
Applicant contact

Project timeline

Every dated filing on this project’s record, oldest first. A diamond is a date that was a plan, not something that happened.

  1. Construction start, as declared

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

  2. Registered with RERA

  3. Completion promised at registration

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

  4. Revised completion deadline

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

  5. Completion certificate filed

Published without a date
UPRERA lists this project as Registered. A completion certificate on the record does not change that — RERA accepts them tower by tower, and only this status says a project is complete.

Registration & timeline

Dates on the registration itself, not on construction - the quarterly reports carry that.

RERA registered12 Aug 2017
Original completion31 Dec 2017
Revised completion— none granted
First completion certificate filedCompletion certificate (CC)The certificate saying a project has been built as sanctioned - not the same as permission to move in.Read the full entry in the glossary11 May 2019
Registration fee₹57,000

Project team & development works

Who was engaged and what was promised. No status is filed against any of it.

Architect
SPACE DESIGN GROUP
License CA/86/9680
W-139, GREATER KAILASH I, DELHI
Contractor
K.C. CONSTRUCTION
AARZA SQ SITE, CS-01, SECT 4 GAUR CITY, GREATER NOIDA WEST

Land & documents

2 filings

How the promoter says it holds the land. Not a title search - nothing here confirms it is unencumbered.

KhasraKhasra numberThe number a piece of land carries in the state’s own revenue records.Read the full entry in the glossaryAreaType
CS012000—
Registry & lease deedsRegistry / lease deedThe deed by which the land changed hands, recorded with the sub-registrar and stamped.Read the full entry in the glossary

1 registry or lease-deed filing is on this project’s record with UPRERA, dated 22 Jan 2015.

Registry no.DateTypeArea
183622 Jan 2015self—
Document checklist
DocumentStatusUploaded
Registry document (own land)
The registered deed for land the promoter holds itself, rather than under an agreement with a landowner.
Old31 Jul 2017 ↗

Promoter (SPV) details

The legal entity carrying this project’s obligations. It may not be the brand it is marketed under.

Legal nameAARZA INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED
RolePromoter · current
RERA IDUPRERAPRM5492
PANAALCA2609M
CIN / TANU70200DL2013PTC247104
Registered addressFIRST FLOOR GAUR GREEN VISTA INDIRAPURAM GHAZIABAD
RERA contact
Registered since2017
The SPVSPV (special purpose vehicle)A company set up to hold and build one project, and nothing else.Read the full entry in the glossary's RERA-registered details. This is the promoterPromoterThe legal entity that registered the project with RERA and carries its obligations under the Act.Read the full entry in the glossary that filed the project, which may not be the brand it is marketed under.

Nearby projects

Gautam Budh Nagar

Straight-line distance between filed coordinates. Not a comparison and not a travel time.

Registered projects within 25 km, by straight-line distance from the coordinates each filed with RERA.

RERA bank accounts

verify before payment

Not confirmation that money is in these accounts, and details change - verify at the source before paying.

Under the Act’s 70% ruleThe 70% ruleThe RERA Act requires 70% of the money collected from a project’s buyers to sit in a separate bank account for that project’s land and construction cost alone.Read the full entry in the glossary, money collected from buyers is to be held in an account reserved for the project. UPRERA publishes what this promoter filed:

One bank account is filed for this project; UPRERA publishes no three-account breakdown for it. What is filed is the account, not what is in it.

AccountAs filed with RERA
Bank account as filed
AARZA INFRATECH PVT. LTD.BankHDFC BANK LTDBranchINDIRAPURAM, GHAZIABADA/C no.IFSCHDFC0000590
⚠ Verify against the official UPRERA source before any payment. Account details can change, never wire funds on this page alone.
Official RERA account page ↗

What has changed on this record

nothing recorded yet

When Estanzo first saw a difference - not proof RERA’s record changed that day.

Estanzo began recording changes to this record on 10 Aug 2026. Nothing has moved since. Anything that changed before that date is not on this list.

These dates are Estanzo’s, not UPRERA’s. They say when Estanzo last saw a field move - not when the authority last checked it, and not when the underlying fact changed. UPRERA does not re-serve every field on every run, so a field with no movement here has not necessarily been re-confirmed.

What to verify and what to ask

4 not published

Fields UP-RERA has not published for this project. Coverage is uneven, so an absence is not evidence anything is wrong - only something this page cannot answer.

  • No sanctioning permit is published for this project.Ask which authority sanctioned the plans, for the permit number, and for the date it is valid to.
  • No quarterly progress report is published for this project.Ask the promoter for the latest quarterly report filed and the construction percentage certified in it.
  • No approved unit plan is published for this project.Ask for the carpet area of the specific unit in writing, and for the approved floor plan it is measured from.
  • No fire-safety provision is published against this project’s registration.Ask which fire-safety approval the project holds or has applied for, and which authority issues it.

Common questions about AARZA SQUARE-1

Is AARZA SQUARE-1 RERA registered?

Yes. AARZA SQUARE-1 is registered with UPRERA under registration number UPRERAPRJ6602, registered on 12 Aug 2017. Estanzo reproduces that filing; it does not verify the work behind it.

Has AARZA SQUARE-1 been completed?

UPRERA still lists AARZA SQUARE-1 as Registered, so it is not shown as completed here. A completion certificate dated 11 May 2019 is on the record - RERA accepts these tower-wise, so one on file does not mean the whole project is complete.

Who is the builder of AARZA SQUARE-1?

AARZA INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED is the promoter entity that filed AARZA SQUARE-1 with UPRERA (promoter RERA ID UPRERAPRM5492). RERA registers the legal entity behind a project, which may differ from the brand it is marketed under.

Does AARZA SQUARE-1 have a RERA bank account?

Yes. The bank accounts filed with UPRERA for this project are listed on this page. Account details can change, so verify them against the official UPRERA source before making any payment.

Where is AARZA SQUARE-1 located?

AARZA SQUARE-1 is registered in Gautam Budh Nagar, as filed with UPRERA.

Data as reported by UPRERA, as of 21 Oct 2026. official source ↗