INDIRAPURAM HABITAT CENTER

UPRERAAbeyance

INDIRAPURAM HABITAT CENTER is a RERA-registered commercial project by PRAMOD GOEL in Ghaziabad (RERA ID UPRERAPRJ10063). RERA status: Abeyance.

Summarize this record with:ChatGPTPerplexityClaudeGrok
RERA status as reported: Abeyance.

Basic details

The promoter’s own descriptions, published as filed. UP-RERA does not certify them.

RERA IDRERA registration numberThe unique number the authority assigns to a registration - UPRERAPRJ… for a project, UPRERAPRM… for a promoter.Read the full entry in the glossaryUPRERAPRJ10063
Project categoryCommercial
Registration typeOngoing
RERA statusAbeyanceAbeyance“Held in suspension.” UP-RERA lists projects whose registration it has placed in abeyance.Read the full entry in the glossary
Sanctioning authoritySanctioning authorityThe local body that approved the building and layout plans - not RERA.Read the full entry in the glossaryGhaziabad Development Authority
Proposed start13 Jan 2016
Original start26 Feb 2007
Project duration66 months
AddressGhaziabad, Ghaziabad
TehsilGhaziabad
Applicant typeIndividual
Applicant addressBN 33 EAST SHALIMAR BAGH NEW DELHI
Applicant contact

Project timeline

Every dated filing on this project’s record, oldest first. A diamond is a date that was a plan, not something that happened.

  1. Construction start, as declared

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

  2. Building permit sanctioned

    207/ZONE-6/2013-14

  3. valid to

    Permit revalidated

    470/ZONE-06/2016

  4. Registered with RERA

  5. to

    Extension granted

    “Six months extension in view of force majeure caused by covid-19 pandemic”

  6. Completion promised at registration

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

  7. Revised completion deadline

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

Published without a date
UPRERA lists this project as Abeyance. A completion certificate on the record does not change that — RERA accepts them tower by tower, and only this status says a project is complete.

Registration & timeline

Dates on the registration itself, not on construction - the quarterly reports carry that.

RERA registered14 Aug 2017
Original completion31 Dec 2020
Revised completion30 Jun 2021
First completion certificate filedCompletion certificate (CC)The certificate saying a project has been built as sanctioned - not the same as permission to move in.Read the full entry in the glossary- not on record
Registration fee₹5,18,000
Sanctioning authorityGhaziabad Development Authority

Inventory

derived from unit plan

The approved unit plan, not an availability list: nothing here says what is unsold.

Total units · towers · floors570 · 7 · 13 (units from plan)
Homes · commercial units237 · 333 (shops and offices filed in the same plan)
  • SHOP333 58%
  • STUDIO225 39%
  • OTHER12 2%
ConfigurationUnitsCarpet area
SHOP3334-79
OTHER1279-242
STUDIO22533
Tower by tower, as filed
TowerFloorsUnitsCarpet area m²Carpet areaThe net usable floor area inside a flat - the area you could lay a carpet on.Read the full entry in the glossary
Block A- · SHOP23116-51
Block D · SHOP26612-62
Block G · SHOP2804-64
Block K · SHOP, OTHER33612-38
Block M · SHOP, OTHER33211-35
Block P · SHOP, OTHER, STUDIO133008-242
Block Q · OTHER, SHOP32524-67
Areas are carpet area. For built-upBuilt-up areaCarpet area plus the walls and usually the balcony - a larger number, and one RERA does not define.Read the full entry in the glossary or super areaSuper areaBuilt-up area plus a share of the common space - the largest of the three numbers.Read the full entry in the glossary, check with the builder.The plan also files 2,393.84 m² for a OTHER, 2,292.81 m² for a OTHER, 1,734.56 m² for a OTHER, far outside the rest of that type, so the ranges above leave them out.

Project team & development works

Who was engaged and what was promised. No status is filed against any of it.

Architect
GIAN P MATHUR
License 80/5769
C 55 EAST OF KAILASH
Engineer
ABHA
C 55 EAST OF KAILASH
Contractor
T T BUILDCON PVT LTD
VILL TEDI PULIA OPP ALMORA URBAN CO OP BANK NANITAL
Sr.Development work declared to RERA
1Demarcation of Plots
By fixing co-ordinate point with all dimensions and tangents as per given approved drawings
2Boundary Wall
Completed
3Road Work
Pavers block road completed
4Footpaths
completed by stone flooring
5Water Supply Including Drinking Water Facilities
Govt. supply line facility From UG tank will be treated water to overhead tank & overhead tank to individual flats
6Sewer System
STP system provided
7Drain
All rain water collected through chamber are provided
8Parks
N A
9Tree Planting
Tree plants are provided as per requirement
10Design For Electric Supply Including Street Lighting
From UPPCL to meter room and line connected to HT panel room than divided in LT panel for all the tower area
11Community Buildings
N A
12Treatment and Disposal System of Sewage and Sullage water
STP system provided
13Solid Waste Management And Disposal System
Disposal as per norms premises
14Water Conservation System
Rain water harvesting provided as per requirement
15Energy Management System Including Use of Renewable Energy
Not yet provided
16Fire Protection And Fire Safety System
All fire equipment provided in towers and all basements
17Social Infrastructure And Other Public Amenities Including Public Health Services
Will be provided as per requirement
18Emergency Evacuation Services
All safety norms and related equipments will be provided
19Other Miscellaneous Work
Nil
Works and their descriptions as declared to RERA. The filing carries no status or percentage per work, so none is shown

Permits & extensions

1 permit

An approval and the date it runs to - not proof the work matching it was done.

1 sanctioning permit is on record with UPRERA, valid to 4 Aug 2018. It carries a revalidation, valid to 12 Jan 2021.

Sanctioned by Ghaziabad Development Authority · 50,800 sqm of land · an approved plan of 7 blocks and 570 units. The plan totals are counted from what the promoter filed with RERA, not a figure the authority published as a total. See the approved unit plan

Permit no.DateValid uptoExtendable uptoRevised endRevalidatedRevalidationThe sanctioning authority renewing a building permit that has expired or is close to expiring.Read the full entry in the glossaryDocuments filed
207/ZONE-6/2013-145 Aug 20134 Aug 201812 Jan 202431 Dec 202013 Jan 2016
valid to 12 Jan 2021
as 470/ZONE-06/2016
Plans and approvals filed with RERA
DocumentFile
Commencement certificate
The sanctioning authority’s permission to begin construction - the document that says work could lawfully start.
no file published
Other plan
A plan the promoter filed that does not fall under the authority’s named headings.
no file published
Sanctioned layout plan
The approved layout of the whole site: where the towers, roads and open areas sit on the plot.
PDF ↗
Sanctioned layout plan
The approved layout of the whole site: where the towers, roads and open areas sit on the plot.
PDF ↗
Other plan
A plan the promoter filed that does not fall under the authority’s named headings.
PDF ↗
Other plan
A plan the promoter filed that does not fall under the authority’s named headings.
PDF ↗
Other plan
A plan the promoter filed that does not fall under the authority’s named headings.
PDF ↗
Other plan
A plan the promoter filed that does not fall under the authority’s named headings.
PDF ↗
Other plan
A plan the promoter filed that does not fall under the authority’s named headings.
PDF ↗
Other plan
A plan the promoter filed that does not fall under the authority’s named headings.
PDF ↗
Other plan
A plan the promoter filed that does not fall under the authority’s named headings.
PDF ↗
Other plan
A plan the promoter filed that does not fall under the authority’s named headings.
PDF ↗
Other plan
A plan the promoter filed that does not fall under the authority’s named headings.
PDF ↗
Other plan
A plan the promoter filed that does not fall under the authority’s named headings.
PDF ↗
Completion extensions grantedExtensionMore time granted against a project’s registered completion date, on the promoter’s application.Read the full entry in the glossary

UPRERA’s record carries 1 completion extension for this project, running to 30 Jun 2021.

#Granted fromExtended uptoNote
131 Dec 202030 Jun 2021Six months extension in view of force majeure caused by covid-19 pandemic

Land & documents

18 filings

How the promoter says it holds the land. Not a title search - nothing here confirms it is unencumbered.

KhasraKhasra numberThe number a piece of land carries in the state’s own revenue records.Read the full entry in the glossaryAreaType
PLOT NO 16 AHINSA KHAND 1 INDIRAPURAM50800—
Registry & lease deedsRegistry / lease deedThe deed by which the land changed hands, recorded with the sub-registrar and stamped.Read the full entry in the glossary

1 registry or lease-deed filing is on this project’s record with UPRERA, dated 3 Feb 2006.

Registry no.DateTypeArea
22903 Feb 2006self—
Document checklist
DocumentStatusUploaded
Encumbrance details
What the promoter declared is charged against the land - mortgages and other claims that would sit ahead of a buyer.
not reported—
Application form (proforma)
The blank booking form the promoter filed - the terms a buyer would be asked to sign at booking.
not reported—
Allotment letter (proforma)
The blank allotment letter on record - what the promoter said it would issue on booking.
not reported—
Conveyance deed (proforma)
The blank deed by which title would eventually transfer to the buyer or the association.
not reported—
Development work plan
The internal development the promoter undertook to build - roads, drainage and the rest of the site works.
not reported—
Affidavit (Form B)
The promoter’s sworn declaration to the authority at registration, including the undertaking about the project account.
not reported—
Chartered accountant’s certificate
The CA’s certification of the money drawn from the project account against the stage of construction.
not reported—
Architect’s certificate
The architect’s certification of the stage of construction reached - the professional basis for a quarterly percentage.
not reported—
Engineer’s certificate
The engineer’s certification of the cost incurred on construction to date.
not reported—
Completion / occupancy certificate (proforma)
The blank form filed at registration. A proforma is a template on the record, not a certificate that has been issued.
New31 Jul 2018 ↗
Waste disposal plan
How the project proposed to handle sewage and solid waste, as filed at registration.
New31 Jul 2018 ↗
Water supply plan
How the project proposed to supply water, as filed at registration.
New31 Jul 2018 ↗
Electricity supply plan
How the project proposed to supply power, as filed at registration.
New31 Jul 2018 ↗
Waste disposal plan
How the project proposed to handle sewage and solid waste, as filed at registration.
Old12 Aug 2017 ↗
Water supply plan
How the project proposed to supply water, as filed at registration.
Old12 Aug 2017 ↗
Registry document (own land)
The registered deed for land the promoter holds itself, rather than under an agreement with a landowner.
Old12 Aug 2017 ↗
Affidavit (Form B)
The promoter’s sworn declaration to the authority at registration, including the undertaking about the project account.
Old12 Aug 2017 ↗

Facilities

as declared to RERA

Mostly reference numbers for filings made elsewhere, such as a fire NOC. Not live certifications, and verified by neither RERA nor Estanzo.

Drinking wateryes
Fire safety (as filed with RERA)yes
Health serviceyes
Renewable energyyes
Other facilitiesyes

The fire-safety value above is the filing reference UPRERA published for this project, not a live safety certification.

Promoter (SPV) details

The legal entity carrying this project’s obligations. It may not be the brand it is marketed under.

Legal namePRAMOD GOEL
RolePromoter · current
RERA IDUPRERAPRM20100
PANAAHPG5708L
Registered addressBN 33 EAST SHALIMAR BAGH NEW DELHI
RERA contact
Registered since2017
The SPVSPV (special purpose vehicle)A company set up to hold and build one project, and nothing else.Read the full entry in the glossary's RERA-registered details. This is the promoterPromoterThe legal entity that registered the project with RERA and carries its obligations under the Act.Read the full entry in the glossary that filed the project, which may not be the brand it is marketed under.

RERA bank accounts

verify before payment

Not confirmation that money is in these accounts, and details change - verify at the source before paying.

Under the Act’s 70% ruleThe 70% ruleThe RERA Act requires 70% of the money collected from a project’s buyers to sit in a separate bank account for that project’s land and construction cost alone.Read the full entry in the glossary, money collected from buyers is to be held in an account reserved for the project. UPRERA publishes what this promoter filed:

One bank account is filed for this project; UPRERA publishes no three-account breakdown for it. What is filed is the account, not what is in it.

AccountAs filed with RERA
Bank account as filed
CURRENTBankICICIBranchpitampuraA/C no.IFSCICIC0001353
⚠ Verify against the official UPRERA source before any payment. Account details can change, never wire funds on this page alone.
Official RERA account page ↗

What has changed on this record

nothing recorded yet

When Estanzo first saw a difference - not proof RERA’s record changed that day.

Estanzo began recording changes to this record on 10 Aug 2026. Nothing has moved since. Anything that changed before that date is not on this list.

These dates are Estanzo’s, not UPRERA’s. They say when Estanzo last saw a field move - not when the authority last checked it, and not when the underlying fact changed. UPRERA does not re-serve every field on every run, so a field with no movement here has not necessarily been re-confirmed.

What to verify and what to ask

1 not published

Fields UP-RERA has not published for this project. Coverage is uneven, so an absence is not evidence anything is wrong - only something this page cannot answer.

  • No quarterly progress report is published for this project.Ask the promoter for the latest quarterly report filed and the construction percentage certified in it.

Common questions about INDIRAPURAM HABITAT CENTER

Is INDIRAPURAM HABITAT CENTER RERA registered?

Yes. INDIRAPURAM HABITAT CENTER is registered with UPRERA under registration number UPRERAPRJ10063, registered on 14 Aug 2017. Estanzo reproduces that filing; it does not verify the work behind it.

When is possession due for INDIRAPURAM HABITAT CENTER?

The completion date filed with UPRERA is 30 Jun 2021. No completion certificate is on record yet.

Who is the builder of INDIRAPURAM HABITAT CENTER?

PRAMOD GOEL is the promoter entity that filed INDIRAPURAM HABITAT CENTER with UPRERA (promoter RERA ID UPRERAPRM20100). RERA registers the legal entity behind a project, which may differ from the brand it is marketed under.

Has UPRERA granted INDIRAPURAM HABITAT CENTER more time to complete?

UPRERA's record carries 1 completion extension for INDIRAPURAM HABITAT CENTER, the latest running to 30 Jun 2021. Applying for an extension is a step the RERA Act provides for; the filing records the dates and whatever note accompanied it, and nothing more.

Does INDIRAPURAM HABITAT CENTER have a RERA bank account?

Yes. The bank accounts filed with UPRERA for this project are listed on this page. Account details can change, so verify them against the official UPRERA source before making any payment.

Where is INDIRAPURAM HABITAT CENTER located?

INDIRAPURAM HABITAT CENTER is registered in Ghaziabad, as filed with UPRERA.

What configurations are available in INDIRAPURAM HABITAT CENTER?

The unit plan filed with UPRERA lists SHOP, OTHER and STUDIO. That is the approved plan, not a live availability list - RERA does not publish what is still unsold.

What is the carpet area of flats in INDIRAPURAM HABITAT CENTER?

The approved unit plan filed with UPRERA runs from 4 to 242 m² of carpet area (about 43 to 2,600 ft²). Carpet area is the net usable floor area the RERA Act defines and the only area the authority holds - a built-up or super-area figure quoted elsewhere is a larger number measured a different way.

How many towers and units are planned in INDIRAPURAM HABITAT CENTER?

The approved unit plan describes 7 blocks and 570 units of which 237 are homes and 333 are commercial units. UPRERA publishes no separate tower or unit count, so both are counted from that plan.

How dense is INDIRAPURAM HABITAT CENTER?

About 45 units per acre: 570 planned units across 12.55 acres (50,800 m²) as filed with UPRERA. Both figures are the authority's; the division is ours.

Data as reported by UPRERA, as of 21 Oct 2026. official source ↗