THE BLUE

UPRERARegistered

THE BLUE is a RERA-registered residential project by TANDT INFRA BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED in Ghaziabad (RERA ID UPRERAPRJ899584). Registered with a completion deadline of 29 Aug 2027.

Summarize this record with:ChatGPTPerplexityClaudeGrok
RERA status as reported: Registered.

Construction progress

As filed in quarterly progress reports · % complete · latest filed Apr–Jun 2026
Quarters shown are calendar quarters. UP-RERA files them by financial year.
—Q4'24
—Q1'25
—Q2'25
22.17%Q3'25
25.16%Q4'25
30.11%Q1'26
36.21%Q2'26
—Q3'26

Basic details

The promoter’s own descriptions, published as filed. UP-RERA does not certify them.

RERA IDRERA registration numberThe unique number the authority assigns to a registration - UPRERAPRJ… for a project, UPRERAPRM… for a promoter.Read the full entry in the glossaryUPRERAPRJ899584
Project categoryResidential
Registration typeNew
RERA statusRegistered
Sanctioning authoritySanctioning authorityThe local body that approved the building and layout plans - not RERA.Read the full entry in the glossaryU.P. Awas Evam Vikas Parishad
Proposed start31 Aug 2022
Project duration60 months
AddressGhaziabad, Ghaziabad
TehsilGhaziabad
Applicant typeCompany
Applicant addressRTF-51, Royal Tower, Shipra Sun City, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh-201014
Applicant contact

Project timeline

Every dated filing on this project’s record, oldest first. A diamond is a date that was a plan, not something that happened.

  1. Building permit sanctioned

    High Risk/UPAVP/BP/21-22/1377/24032022

  2. Construction start, as declared

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

  3. Registered with RERA

  4. Completion promised at registration

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

  5. Revised completion deadline

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

Published without a date
UPRERA lists this project as Registered. A completion certificate on the record does not change that — RERA accepts them tower by tower, and only this status says a project is complete.
Quarterly report cadence
FY 2022-23
Q1Q2Q3Q4
FY 2023-24
Q1Q2Q3Q4
FY 2024-25
Q1Q2Q3Q4
FY 2025-26
Q1Q2Q3Q4
FY 2026-27
Q1Q2Q3Q4

A filled quarter means a report reached the record. An empty one is a quarter with nothing filed — not a quarter of no work.

Registration & timeline

Dates on the registration itself, not on construction - the quarterly reports carry that.

RERA registered2 Sept 2022
Original completion29 Aug 2027
Revised completion— none granted
First completion certificate filedCompletion certificate (CC)The certificate saying a project has been built as sanctioned - not the same as permission to move in.Read the full entry in the glossary- not on record
Registration fee₹39,500
Sanctioning authorityU.P. Awas Evam Vikas Parishad

Inventory

derived from unit plan

The approved unit plan, not an availability list: nothing here says what is unsold.

Total units · towers · floors111 · 3 · 33 (units from plan)
Homes · commercial units103 · 8 (shops and offices filed in the same plan)
  • 3 BHK103 93%
  • SHOP8 7%
ConfigurationUnitsCarpet area
3 BHK103112-113
SHOP812-14
Tower by tower, as filed
TowerFloorsUnitsCarpet area m²Carpet areaThe net usable floor area inside a flat - the area you could lay a carpet on.Read the full entry in the glossary
1B · 3 BHK3264113
1D · 3 BHK2239112-113
Commercial · SHOP1812-14
Areas are carpet area. For built-upBuilt-up areaCarpet area plus the walls and usually the balcony - a larger number, and one RERA does not define.Read the full entry in the glossary or super areaSuper areaBuilt-up area plus a share of the common space - the largest of the three numbers.Read the full entry in the glossary, check with the builder.

Project team & development works

Who was engaged and what was promised. No status is filed against any of it.

Architect
Dipanjan Mitra
License CA-2003/31084
A6-1401, Gardenia AIMS, Glory, Sector 46, Noida
Engineer
Sanjeev Jain
Chordia Engineering Consultancy Services, I 1738, LGF, Chitranjan Park, New Delhi-110019
Contractor
Rakesh Bambola
KLT Constructions Pvt. Ltd., RTF-51, Royal Tower, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, 201014
Sr.Development work declared to RERA
1Demarcation of Plots
Group Housing at Plot No. 3/ SP-07, Sector- 03, Siddharth Vihar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, Total Plot Area= 9779.00 Square Meters.
2Boundary Wall
230 mm wide and 2.1 metre high earthquake resistant boundary wall of RCC/ Mild Steel/ Brick filled.
3Road Work
All roads in the complex will be in combination of concrete pavers of different colours, shape, thickness. Roads will be laid over 225 mm water bound macadam.
4Footpaths
All footpath in the complex will be in combination of concrete pavers of different colours, shape and thickness of 65 mm and 80mm laid over 150 mm water bound macadam surface.
5Water Supply Including Drinking Water Facilities
Potable water supply from municipal water supply shall be collected in underground collection tank and pumped to overhead water tank. The supply of water to individual flats shall be from the said overhead water tanks.
6Sewer System
The sewage will be collected through a soil pipeline arrangement, bends and inspection chambers leading to the sewage water treatment plant (STP) of the project, and treated water will be used for irrigation and flushing purpose.
7Drain
Drains having a minimum width of 150 mm will be provided for collection and channelization of rain water (surface run off).
8Parks
Internal park will be provided and maintained. The parks will have jogging tracks, children play area and sitting areas.
9Tree Planting
The tress will be planted at all suitable locations of the project and along the boundary walls. The tree selection, flora and vegetation shall be as per the climatic conditions. Tress will be planted in a manner to ensure that there is no hindrance in the services/ usage in the project.
10Design For Electric Supply Including Street Lighting
Electric supply provided through 11/0.433 KV transformers and by DG set supply for backup.
11Community Buildings
Not Applicable.
12Treatment and Disposal System of Sewage and Sullage water
Sewage shall be treated in Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) and thereafter treated water to be used for flushing and irrigation.
13Solid Waste Management And Disposal System
Solid waste to be collected from individual flats and stored in garbage room. Recyclable shall be processed in the compost machine to make compost. Non recyclable waste shall be disposed of through approved agents.
14Water Conservation System
Rain water harvesting pits shall be provided for ground wate recharging and overflow to be discharged in the municipal drains. Treated sewage shall be used for irrigation and flushing.
15Energy Management System Including Use of Renewable Energy
Single point metering will be there for energy purchased from the grid/ power supply company.
16Fire Protection And Fire Safety System
Sprinkler, fire doors, yard hydrants, smoke detector and fire alarm system will be provided as applicable.
17Social Infrastructure And Other Public Amenities Including Public Health Services
Common social infrastructure shall be provided for all the phases combined.
18Emergency Evacuation Services
Fire staircases shall be provided as per the approved fire drawing for evacuation to open areas.
19Other Miscellaneous Work
Not Applicable.
Works and their descriptions as declared to RERA. The filing carries no status or percentage per work, so none is shown

Permits & extensions

1 permit

An approval and the date it runs to - not proof the work matching it was done.

1 sanctioning permit is on record with UPRERA, valid to 19 Jun 2027.

Sanctioned by U.P. Awas Evam Vikas Parishad · 6,853 sqm of land · an approved plan of 3 blocks and 111 units. The plan totals are counted from what the promoter filed with RERA, not a figure the authority published as a total. See the approved unit plan

Permit no.DateValid uptoExtendable uptoRevised endDocuments filed
High Risk/UPAVP/BP/21-22/1377/2403202220 Jun 202219 Jun 202718 Jun 203029 Aug 2027
Plans and approvals filed with RERA
DocumentFile
Other plan
A plan the promoter filed that does not fall under the authority’s named headings.
no file published
Commencement certificate
The sanctioning authority’s permission to begin construction - the document that says work could lawfully start.
PDF ↗

Land & documents

15 filings

How the promoter says it holds the land. Not a title search - nothing here confirms it is unencumbered.

KhasraKhasra numberThe number a piece of land carries in the state’s own revenue records.Read the full entry in the glossaryAreaType
3/SP-076853.53Plot
Land-title documentsLand-title documentThe paperwork showing how the promoter holds the land - a lease deed, a sale deed, an allotment letter, a khatauni extract.Read the full entry in the glossary
Registry document · 2539
The deed as registered with the sub-registrar, which is what proves the transfer took place.
PDF ↗
Document checklist
DocumentStatusUploaded
Completion / occupancy certificate (proforma)
The blank form filed at registration. A proforma is a template on the record, not a certificate that has been issued.
not reported—
Encumbrance details
What the promoter declared is charged against the land - mortgages and other claims that would sit ahead of a buyer.
New2 Aug 2022 ↗
Application form (proforma)
The blank booking form the promoter filed - the terms a buyer would be asked to sign at booking.
New27 Jul 2022 ↗
Allotment letter (proforma)
The blank allotment letter on record - what the promoter said it would issue on booking.
New27 Jul 2022 ↗
Conveyance deed (proforma)
The blank deed by which title would eventually transfer to the buyer or the association.
New27 Jul 2022 ↗
Waste disposal plan
How the project proposed to handle sewage and solid waste, as filed at registration.
New27 Jul 2022 ↗
Water supply plan
How the project proposed to supply water, as filed at registration.
New27 Jul 2022 ↗
Electricity supply plan
How the project proposed to supply power, as filed at registration.
New27 Jul 2022 ↗
Development work plan
The internal development the promoter undertook to build - roads, drainage and the rest of the site works.
New27 Jul 2022 ↗
Affidavit (Form B)
The promoter’s sworn declaration to the authority at registration, including the undertaking about the project account.
New27 Jul 2022 ↗
Chartered accountant’s certificate
The CA’s certification of the money drawn from the project account against the stage of construction.
New27 Jul 2022 ↗
Architect’s certificate
The architect’s certification of the stage of construction reached - the professional basis for a quarterly percentage.
New27 Jul 2022 ↗
Engineer’s certificate
The engineer’s certification of the cost incurred on construction to date.
New27 Jul 2022 ↗
Other
A document the promoter filed under the authority’s catch-all heading; only the file itself says what it is.
New29 Jul 2022 ↗

Quarterly progress reports

17 filed reports

The promoter’s own statement, not an inspection. A blank quarter was not reported, not reported as nil.

17 quarterly progress reports are on file with UPRERA, covering 2022-Q2 to 2026-Q2.

QuarterConstructionCertificates
2022-Q2—CA ↗ · Arch ↗ · Eng ↗
2022-Q3—CA ↗ · Arch ↗ · Eng ↗
2022-Q4—CA ↗ · Arch ↗ · Eng ↗
2023-Q1—CA ↗ · Arch ↗ · Eng ↗
2023-Q2—CA ↗ · Arch ↗ · Eng ↗
2023-Q3—CA ↗ · Arch ↗ · Eng ↗
2023-Q4—CA ↗ · Arch ↗ · Eng ↗
2024-Q1—CA ↗ · Arch ↗ · Eng ↗
2024-Q2—CA ↗ · Arch ↗ · Eng ↗
2024-Q3—CA ↗ · Arch ↗ · Eng ↗
2024-Q4—CA ↗ · Arch ↗ · Eng ↗
2025-Q1—CA ↗ · Arch ↗ · Eng ↗
2025-Q222.17%CA ↗ · Arch ↗ · Eng ↗
2025-Q325.16%CA ↗ · Arch ↗ · Eng ↗
2025-Q430.11%CA ↗ · Arch ↗ · Eng ↗
2026-Q136.21%CA ↗ · Arch ↗ · Eng ↗
2026-Q2—CA ↗ · Arch ↗ · Eng ↗
This project’s record on the UPRERA portal ↗Each row is one quarterly progress reportQuarterly progress report (QPR)The return a promoter files with the authority each quarter, reporting how far the project has got.Read the full entry in the glossary as the promoter filed it. “-” means the quarter was not reported, not 0%. Construction percentages exist for filed quarters only; the most recent is 2026-Q1. A certificate opens the document filed for that quarter - the only part of a filing UPRERA publishes at an address of its own; the portal keeps the filing history itself behind the project record, under its QPR page.

Promoter (SPV) details

The legal entity carrying this project’s obligations. It may not be the brand it is marketed under.

Legal nameTANDT INFRA BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED
RolePromoter · current
RERA IDUPRERAPRM186760
PANAAHCT6657N
CIN / TANU70100UP2019PTC124794
Name of chairmanAnkush Tyagi
Registered addressRTF-51, Royal Tower, Shipra Sun City, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh-201014
RERA contact
Registered since2022
The SPVSPV (special purpose vehicle)A company set up to hold and build one project, and nothing else.Read the full entry in the glossary's RERA-registered details. This is the promoterPromoterThe legal entity that registered the project with RERA and carries its obligations under the Act.Read the full entry in the glossary that filed the project, which may not be the brand it is marketed under.
Legal nameKENDRIYA JAL AYOG SAHKARI AVAS SAMITI LIMITED
RoleCo-promoter
Applicant typeSocieties
AddressShop No. 5, GDA Market, IIIF, Nehru Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh-201001
RERA contact

RERA bank accounts

verify before payment

Not confirmation that money is in these accounts, and details change - verify at the source before paying.

Under the Act’s 70% ruleThe 70% ruleThe RERA Act requires 70% of the money collected from a project’s buyers to sit in a separate bank account for that project’s land and construction cost alone.Read the full entry in the glossary, money collected from buyers is to be held in an account reserved for the project. UPRERA publishes what this promoter filed:

3 of the 3 account headings UPRERA publishes are filed for this project: collection, separate and transaction. What is filed is the account, not what is in it.

AccountAs filed with RERA
CollectionCollection accountOne of the three account types a UP-RERA project filing can carry, named “Collection” on the portal.Read the full entry in the glossary
TANDT INFRA BUILDERS PVT LTD COLLECTION A/C FOR THE BLUEBankICICI BANKBranchChander Nagar, GhaziabadBranch addressHall No. 3, Plot No. 1 and 2, Chander Nagar, Ghaziabad, 201011Branch districtGhaziabad, Uttar PradeshA/C no.IFSCICIC0007217
SeparateSeparate accountThe second of UP-RERA’s three filed account types, named “Separate” on the portal.Read the full entry in the glossary
TANDT INFRA BUILDERS PVT LTD SEPARATE BANK A/C FOR THE BLUEBankICICI BANKBranchChander Nagar, GhaziabadBranch addressHall No. 3, Plot No. 1 and 2, Chander Nagar, Ghaziabad, 201011Branch districtGhaziabad, Uttar PradeshA/C no.IFSCICIC0007217
TransactionTransaction accountThe third of UP-RERA’s three filed account types, named “Transaction” on the portal.Read the full entry in the glossary
TANDT INFRA BUILDERS PVT LTD RERA TRANSACTION A/C FOR THE BLUEBankICICI BANKBranchChander Nagar, GhaziabadBranch addressHall No. 3, Plot No. 1 and 2, Chander Nagar, Ghaziabad, 201011Branch districtGhaziabad, Uttar PradeshA/C no.IFSCICIC0007217
⚠ Verify against the official UPRERA source before any payment. Account details can change, never wire funds on this page alone.
Official RERA account page ↗

What has changed on this record

1 movement

When Estanzo first saw a difference - not proof RERA’s record changed that day.

Estanzo began recording changes to this record on 10 Aug 2026.

FieldWhat movedObserved
Quarterly progress report
2026-Q2
QPR 2026-Q2
newly filed with RERA
15 Oct 2026
These dates are Estanzo’s, not UPRERA’s. They say when Estanzo last saw a field move - not when the authority last checked it, and not when the underlying fact changed. UPRERA does not re-serve every field on every run, so a field with no movement here has not necessarily been re-confirmed.

What to verify and what to ask

1 not published

Fields UP-RERA has not published for this project. Coverage is uneven, so an absence is not evidence anything is wrong - only something this page cannot answer.

  • No fire-safety provision is published against this project’s registration.Ask which fire-safety approval the project holds or has applied for, and which authority issues it.

Common questions about THE BLUE

Is THE BLUE RERA registered?

Yes. THE BLUE is registered with UPRERA under registration number UPRERAPRJ899584, registered on 2 Sept 2022. Estanzo reproduces that filing; it does not verify the work behind it.

When is possession due for THE BLUE?

The completion date filed with UPRERA is 29 Aug 2027. No completion certificate is on record yet.

Who is the builder of THE BLUE?

TANDT INFRA BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED is the promoter entity that filed THE BLUE with UPRERA (promoter RERA ID UPRERAPRM186760). RERA registers the legal entity behind a project, which may differ from the brand it is marketed under.

Does THE BLUE have a RERA bank account?

Yes. The bank accounts filed with UPRERA for this project are listed on this page. Account details can change, so verify them against the official UPRERA source before making any payment.

Where is THE BLUE located?

THE BLUE is registered in Ghaziabad, as filed with UPRERA.

What configurations are available in THE BLUE?

The unit plan filed with UPRERA lists 3 BHK and SHOP. That is the approved plan, not a live availability list - RERA does not publish what is still unsold.

What is the carpet area of flats in THE BLUE?

The approved unit plan filed with UPRERA runs from 12 to 113 m² of carpet area (about 129 to 1,220 ft²). Carpet area is the net usable floor area the RERA Act defines and the only area the authority holds - a built-up or super-area figure quoted elsewhere is a larger number measured a different way.

How many towers and units are planned in THE BLUE?

The approved unit plan describes 3 blocks and 111 units of which 103 are homes and 8 are commercial units. UPRERA publishes no separate tower or unit count, so both are counted from that plan.

How dense is THE BLUE?

About 66 units per acre: 111 planned units across 1.69 acres (6,853 m²) as filed with UPRERA. Both figures are the authority's; the division is ours.

Data as reported by UPRERA, as of 21 Oct 2026. official source ↗