VIHAAN GREEN

UPRERARegistered

VIHAAN GREEN is a RERA-registered residential project by BANKEY BIHARI AVAS PRIVATE LIMITED in Agra (RERA ID UPRERAPRJ207416). Registered with a completion deadline of 26 Feb 2022.

Summarize this record with:ChatGPTPerplexityClaudeGrok
RERA status as reported: Registered.

Basic details

The promoter’s own descriptions, published as filed. UP-RERA does not certify them.

RERA IDRERA registration numberThe unique number the authority assigns to a registration - UPRERAPRJ… for a project, UPRERAPRM… for a promoter.Read the full entry in the glossaryUPRERAPRJ207416
Project categoryResidential
Registration typeNew
RERA statusRegistered
Sanctioning authoritySanctioning authorityThe local body that approved the building and layout plans - not RERA.Read the full entry in the glossaryAgra Development Authority
Proposed start11 May 2019
Project duration34 months
AddressAgra, Agra
TehsilAgra
Applicant typeCompany
Applicant address6, Bankey Bihari Dham Colony, 100ft Road, Dayalbagh Agra 282005, Uttar Pradesh, INDIA
Applicant contact

Project timeline

Every dated filing on this project’s record, oldest first. A diamond is a date that was a plan, not something that happened.

  1. Building permit sanctioned

    20190116113404760

  2. Construction start, as declared

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

  3. Registered with RERA

  4. Completion promised at registration

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

  5. Revised completion deadline

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

Published without a date
UPRERA lists this project as Registered. A completion certificate on the record does not change that — RERA accepts them tower by tower, and only this status says a project is complete.
Quarterly report cadence
FY 2020-21
Q1Q2Q3Q4
FY 2021-22
Q1Q2Q3Q4

A filled quarter means a report reached the record. An empty one is a quarter with nothing filed — not a quarter of no work.

Registration & timeline

Dates on the registration itself, not on construction - the quarterly reports carry that.

RERA registered31 Jul 2021
Original completion26 Feb 2022
Revised completion— none granted
First completion certificate filedCompletion certificate (CC)The certificate saying a project has been built as sanctioned - not the same as permission to move in.Read the full entry in the glossary- not on record
Registration fee₹67,500
Sanctioning authorityAgra Development Authority

Project team & development works

Who was engaged and what was promised. No status is filed against any of it.

Architect
Mudit Sharma
License CA/2007/394045
166, Jaipur House Market, Agra-282010
Engineer
Mudit Sharma
166, Jaipur House Market, Agra-282010
Contractor
SHOBHARAM
R/o Jaipal Pur, Dhanaura, Budaun, Mehtabpur- UP- 243630
Sr.Development work declared to RERA
1Demarcation of Plots
PROJECT COMPLETED- All the plots are demarcated as per the sanction plan by Agra Development Authority to the exact dimension and direction.
2Boundary Wall
PROJECT COMPLETED- 5 feet high brick wall constructed in cement mortar, plastered and painted with foundation 4 feet deep to keep strong anchor is constructed. This project is access controlled with single gate entry-exit.
3Road Work
PROJECT COMPLETED- A cement concrete road is constructed as per the approved map and design to cater for the domestic loads. The sub base and base are compacted and a 200mm CC layer with antiskid properties are laid for safe and smooth ride.
4Footpaths
PROJECT COMPLETED- NotApplicable
5Water Supply Including Drinking Water Facilities
PROJECT COMPLETED- The ground water supply of potable water pumped by a submersible pump to the Over head tank is supplied to the individual units through PVC pipe lines leading to all plots.
6Sewer System
PROJECT COMPLETED- 150 mm dia hume pipes are lain to the desired slopes for smooth flow. The man hole of 0.6m dia are located at all critical location . The sewer line is connected o the STP.
7Drain
PROJEC TCOMPLETED- Lined drains are designed and constructed to cater for the domestic drains and surface runoffs. The depth and slopes are maintained to ensure quick removal.
8Parks
PROJECT COMPLETED- Lush green park , with play area or kids and sitting area for elders as per the sanction map by Agra Development Authority.
9Tree Planting
PROJECT COMPLETED- Trees of different type suitable to the soil type are planted along the boundary wall, periphery of park and suitable locations.
10Design For Electric Supply Including Street Lighting
PROJECT COMPLETED- A dedicated transformer, designed number of electric poles and distribution boxes are installed as per the sanction by electrical department to cater for the domestic use of electricity of residents in future
11Community Buildings
Not Applicable
12Treatment and Disposal System of Sewage and Sullage water
PROJECT COMPLETED- A state of art sewage treatment plant is designed and constructed to cater for the sewage domestic waste from the future residents of the colony. The treatment will bring the sewage within the permissible limits before disposal.
13Solid Waste Management And Disposal System
PROJECT COMPLETED- A dalab-ghar along with dustbins are constructed and installed respectively for the smooth collection and disposal of domestic waste
14Water Conservation System
PROJECT COMPLETED- Rain water harvesting pits are installed with filtration system to collect the surface runoff and allow the water to percolate to help sustain the water table. The minimum depth of 7 m is kept.
15Energy Management System Including Use of Renewable Energy
Not Applicable
16Fire Protection And Fire Safety System
Not Applicable
17Social Infrastructure And Other Public Amenities Including Public Health Services
Not Applicable
18Emergency Evacuation Services
Not Applicable
19Other Miscellaneous Work
Not Applicable
Works and their descriptions as declared to RERA. The filing carries no status or percentage per work, so none is shown

Permits & extensions

1 permit

An approval and the date it runs to - not proof the work matching it was done.

1 sanctioning permit is on record with UPRERA, valid to 9 May 2024.

Sanctioned by Agra Development Authority · 12,414 sqm of land. The plan totals are counted from what the promoter filed with RERA, not a figure the authority published as a total.

Permit no.DateValid uptoExtendable uptoRevised endDocuments filed
2019011611340476010 May 20199 May 20248 May 202726 Feb 2022
Plans and approvals filed with RERA
DocumentFile
Other plan
A plan the promoter filed that does not fall under the authority’s named headings.
no file published
Commencement certificate
The sanctioning authority’s permission to begin construction - the document that says work could lawfully start.
PDF ↗
Other plan
A plan the promoter filed that does not fall under the authority’s named headings.
PDF ↗

Land & documents

18 filings

How the promoter says it holds the land. Not a title search - nothing here confirms it is unencumbered.

KhasraKhasra numberThe number a piece of land carries in the state’s own revenue records.Read the full entry in the glossaryAreaType
110(m)3500Khasra
110(m)3415Khasra
110(m)1000.01Khasra
110(m)4612Khasra
110(m)1000Khasra
Land-title documentsLand-title documentThe paperwork showing how the promoter holds the land - a lease deed, a sale deed, an allotment letter, a khatauni extract.Read the full entry in the glossary
Registry document · 4536
The deed as registered with the sub-registrar, which is what proves the transfer took place.
PDF ↗
Registry document · 4548
The deed as registered with the sub-registrar, which is what proves the transfer took place.
PDF ↗
Registry document · 5579
The deed as registered with the sub-registrar, which is what proves the transfer took place.
PDF ↗
Registry document · 4769
The deed as registered with the sub-registrar, which is what proves the transfer took place.
PDF ↗
Registry document · 4969
The deed as registered with the sub-registrar, which is what proves the transfer took place.
PDF ↗
Khatauni extract · 1427-1432
An extract of the village land record showing the khasra plots and who is recorded against them.
PDF ↗
Document checklist
DocumentStatusUploaded
Development work plan
The internal development the promoter undertook to build - roads, drainage and the rest of the site works.
not reported—
Encumbrance details
What the promoter declared is charged against the land - mortgages and other claims that would sit ahead of a buyer.
New15 Jul 2021 ↗
Application form (proforma)
The blank booking form the promoter filed - the terms a buyer would be asked to sign at booking.
New28 Jun 2021 ↗
Allotment letter (proforma)
The blank allotment letter on record - what the promoter said it would issue on booking.
New28 Jun 2021 ↗
Conveyance deed (proforma)
The blank deed by which title would eventually transfer to the buyer or the association.
New28 Jun 2021 ↗
Completion / occupancy certificate (proforma)
The blank form filed at registration. A proforma is a template on the record, not a certificate that has been issued.
New28 Jun 2021 ↗
Waste disposal plan
How the project proposed to handle sewage and solid waste, as filed at registration.
New28 Jun 2021 ↗
Water supply plan
How the project proposed to supply water, as filed at registration.
New28 Jun 2021 ↗
Electricity supply plan
How the project proposed to supply power, as filed at registration.
New28 Jun 2021 ↗
Affidavit (Form B)
The promoter’s sworn declaration to the authority at registration, including the undertaking about the project account.
New28 Jun 2021 ↗
Chartered accountant’s certificate
The CA’s certification of the money drawn from the project account against the stage of construction.
New28 Jun 2021 ↗
Architect’s certificate
The architect’s certification of the stage of construction reached - the professional basis for a quarterly percentage.
New28 Jun 2021 ↗
Engineer’s certificate
The engineer’s certification of the cost incurred on construction to date.
New28 Jun 2021 ↗

Quarterly progress reports

5 filed reports

The promoter’s own statement, not an inspection. A blank quarter was not reported, not reported as nil.

5 quarterly progress reports are on file with UPRERA, covering 2020-Q1 to 2021-Q1.

QuarterConstructionCertificates
2020-Q1—CA ↗ · Arch ↗ · Eng ↗
2020-Q2—CA ↗ · Arch ↗ · Eng ↗
2020-Q3—CA ↗ · Arch ↗ · Eng ↗
2020-Q4—CA ↗ · Arch ↗ · Eng ↗
2021-Q1—CA ↗ · Arch ↗ · Eng ↗
This project’s record on the UPRERA portal ↗Each row is one quarterly progress reportQuarterly progress report (QPR)The return a promoter files with the authority each quarter, reporting how far the project has got.Read the full entry in the glossary as the promoter filed it. “-” means the quarter was not reported, not 0%. Construction percentages exist for filed quarters only. A certificate opens the document filed for that quarter - the only part of a filing UPRERA publishes at an address of its own; the portal keeps the filing history itself behind the project record, under its QPR page.

Promoter (SPV) details

The legal entity carrying this project’s obligations. It may not be the brand it is marketed under.

Legal nameBANKEY BIHARI AVAS PRIVATE LIMITED
RolePromoter · current
RERA IDUPRERAPRM143720
PANAADCB4446K
CIN / TANAGRB11146C
Name of chairmanPramod Kumar Gupta
Registered address6, Bankey Bihari Dham Colony, 100ft Road, Dayalbagh Agra 282005, Uttar Pradesh, INDIA
RERA contact
Registered since2021
The SPVSPV (special purpose vehicle)A company set up to hold and build one project, and nothing else.Read the full entry in the glossary's RERA-registered details. This is the promoterPromoterThe legal entity that registered the project with RERA and carries its obligations under the Act.Read the full entry in the glossary that filed the project, which may not be the brand it is marketed under.

Nearby projects

Agra

Straight-line distance between filed coordinates. Not a comparison and not a travel time.

Registered projects within 25 km, by straight-line distance from the coordinates each filed with RERA.

RERA bank accounts

verify before payment

Not confirmation that money is in these accounts, and details change - verify at the source before paying.

Under the Act’s 70% ruleThe 70% ruleThe RERA Act requires 70% of the money collected from a project’s buyers to sit in a separate bank account for that project’s land and construction cost alone.Read the full entry in the glossary, money collected from buyers is to be held in an account reserved for the project. UPRERA publishes what this promoter filed:

One bank account is filed for this project; UPRERA publishes no three-account breakdown for it. What is filed is the account, not what is in it.

AccountAs filed with RERA
Bank account as filed
BANKEY BIHARI AVAS PRIVATE LIMITEDBankSTATE BANK OF INDIABranchKAMLA NAGAR AGRAA/C no.IFSCSBIN0031899
⚠ Verify against the official UPRERA source before any payment. Account details can change, never wire funds on this page alone.
Official RERA account page ↗

What has changed on this record

4 movements

When Estanzo first saw a difference - not proof RERA’s record changed that day.

Estanzo began recording changes to this record on 10 Aug 2026.

FieldWhat movedObserved
Promoter’s complaints tally (all their projects)0 (Under Registration - 0 )
first recorded by Estanzo
23 Aug 2026
Revised completion date on file2022-02-26
first recorded by Estanzo
23 Aug 2026
Completion date promised at registration2022-02-26
first recorded by Estanzo
23 Aug 2026
Name on the registerVIHAAN GREEN
first recorded by Estanzo
10 Aug 2026
When these facts last moved
Revised completion date on filefirst recorded by Estanzo · 23 Aug 2026
Promoter’s complaints tally (all their projects)first recorded by Estanzo · 23 Aug 2026
These dates are Estanzo’s, not UPRERA’s. They say when Estanzo last saw a field move - not when the authority last checked it, and not when the underlying fact changed. UPRERA does not re-serve every field on every run, so a field with no movement here has not necessarily been re-confirmed.

What to verify and what to ask

2 not published

Fields UP-RERA has not published for this project. Coverage is uneven, so an absence is not evidence anything is wrong - only something this page cannot answer.

  • No approved unit plan is published for this project.Ask for the carpet area of the specific unit in writing, and for the approved floor plan it is measured from.
  • No fire-safety provision is published against this project’s registration.Ask which fire-safety approval the project holds or has applied for, and which authority issues it.

Common questions about VIHAAN GREEN

Is VIHAAN GREEN RERA registered?

Yes. VIHAAN GREEN is registered with UPRERA under registration number UPRERAPRJ207416, registered on 31 Jul 2021. Estanzo reproduces that filing; it does not verify the work behind it.

When is possession due for VIHAAN GREEN?

The completion date filed with UPRERA is 26 Feb 2022. No completion certificate is on record yet.

Who is the builder of VIHAAN GREEN?

BANKEY BIHARI AVAS PRIVATE LIMITED is the promoter entity that filed VIHAAN GREEN with UPRERA (promoter RERA ID UPRERAPRM143720). RERA registers the legal entity behind a project, which may differ from the brand it is marketed under.

Does VIHAAN GREEN have a RERA bank account?

Yes. The bank accounts filed with UPRERA for this project are listed on this page. Account details can change, so verify them against the official UPRERA source before making any payment.

Where is VIHAAN GREEN located?

VIHAAN GREEN is registered in Agra, as filed with UPRERA.

Data as reported by UPRERA, as of 21 Oct 2026. official source ↗