Roma Infratech

UPRERA

Roma Infratech (RERA ID: UPRERAPRM33026) is a promoter entity registered with UP-RERA since 2018. It has 1 project on record with Estanzo.

Summarize this record with:ChatGPTPerplexityClaudeGrok

One legal entity’s record; a brand may register through several. Complaint counts are allegations, with no outcome attached.

Projects by this promoter

1 on record

Promoters sharing a director

none matched

Linked by a director’s DIN, never by name alone. Each company is its own record.

No other promoter shares a director with Roma Infratech on record. RERA lists its directors without a DIN, and names alone are never matched.

Filings for more time

1 filing
Extension filings1
Projects with at least one1 of 1
Longest single extension180 days - Roma Golf Link Apartment
Latest extension runs to19 Jul 2023 - Roma Golf Link Apartment
Permits carrying a revalidation1 across 1 project

Directors & ownership

4 named by UPRERA
Director
Shri Aakash Deep
Director
Shri Birendra Pratap Singh
Director
Shri Sarita Singh
Director
Smt. Sarita Singh

Promoter timeline

12 Jan 2018 - 20 Jan 2023
  1. Extension filed
    new completion date on file 19 Jul 2023as recorded by UPRERA: Six months extension in view of force majeure caused by covid-19 pandemicofficial source ↗
  2. Completion certificate filed
    official source ↗
  3. Project registered
    official source ↗
  4. Permit revalidated
    as recorded by UPRERA: 32/17 Gu Ha / Binyasofficial source ↗

Quarterly reports filed, by financial year

FY 2020-21
4 reports across 1 project
FY 2021-22
4 reports across 1 project
FY 2022-23
4 reports across 1 project
FY 2023-24
2 reports across 1 project
Counts the reports UPRERA publishes as filed.
A filing is not an outcome.

Common questions about Roma Infratech

How many projects has Roma Infratech registered with RERA?

Estanzo holds 1 project on record with UPRERA, filed by Roma Infratech (promoter RERA ID UPRERAPRM33026). This counts filings by this legal entity only - a builder brand may file through several entities.

Who are the directors of Roma Infratech?

Roma Infratech disclosed 4 directors or partners to UPRERA, listed on this page as published. Estanzo shows the names and roles from that filing only.

When was Roma Infratech registered with RERA?

Roma Infratech has been registered with UPRERA since 13 Jan 2018.

Data as reported by UPRERA, as of 21 Oct 2026. official source ↗