Y G REAL ESTATE

UPRERA

Y G REAL ESTATE (RERA ID: UPRERAPRM43734) is a promoter entity registered with UP-RERA since 2018. It has 1 project on record with Estanzo.

Summarize this record with:ChatGPTPerplexityClaudeGrok

One legal entity’s record; a brand may register through several. Complaint counts are allegations, with no outcome attached.

Projects by this promoter

1 on record
Registered1each project counted once, under the authority’s own step

Promoters sharing a director

none matched

Linked by a director’s DIN, never by name alone. Each company is its own record.

No other promoter shares a director with Y G REAL ESTATE on record. RERA lists its directors without a DIN, and names alone are never matched.

Filings for more time

3 filings
Extension filings3
Projects with at least one1 of 1
Longest single extension365 days - VIJAY SHREE HEIGHTS
Latest extension runs to15 Apr 2024 - VIJAY SHREE HEIGHTS

Directors & ownership

4 named by UPRERA
Director
Awadhesh Singh Yadav
Director
PANKAJ KUMAR GUPTA
Director
Rajesh Yadav
Director
Ratilal Ramajee Gupta

Promoter timeline

27 Apr 2018 - 16 Apr 2023
  1. Extension filed
    new completion date on file 15 Apr 2024official source ↗
  2. Extension filed
    new completion date on file 16 Apr 2023official source ↗
  3. Extension filed
    new completion date on file 4 Nov 2022as recorded by UPRERA: Six months extension in view of force majeure caused by covid-19 pandemicofficial source ↗
  4. Project registered
    official source ↗

Quarterly reports filed, by financial year

FY 2020-21
4 reports across 1 project
FY 2021-22
4 reports across 1 project
FY 2022-23
4 reports across 1 project
FY 2023-24
2 reports across 1 project
Counts the reports UPRERA publishes as filed.
A filing is not an outcome.

Common questions about Y G REAL ESTATE

How many projects has Y G REAL ESTATE registered with RERA?

Estanzo holds 1 project on record with UPRERA, filed by Y G REAL ESTATE (promoter RERA ID UPRERAPRM43734). This counts filings by this legal entity only - a builder brand may file through several entities.

Who are the directors of Y G REAL ESTATE?

Y G REAL ESTATE disclosed 4 directors or partners to UPRERA, listed on this page as published. Estanzo shows the names and roles from that filing only.

When was Y G REAL ESTATE registered with RERA?

Y G REAL ESTATE has been registered with UPRERA since 26 Apr 2018.

Data as reported by UPRERA, as of 21 Oct 2026. official source ↗