CELEBRITY GREENS, SUSHANT GOLF CITY

UPRERARegistered

CELEBRITY GREENS, SUSHANT GOLF CITY is a RERA-registered residential project by CHINMAY INFRA DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED in Lucknow (RERA ID UPRERAPRJ8838). Registered with a completion deadline of 31 Mar 2018.

Summarize this record with:ChatGPTPerplexityClaudeGrok
RERA status as reported: Registered.

Basic details

The promoter’s own descriptions, published as filed. UP-RERA does not certify them.

RERA IDRERA registration numberThe unique number the authority assigns to a registration - UPRERAPRJ… for a project, UPRERAPRM… for a promoter.Read the full entry in the glossaryUPRERAPRJ8838
Project categoryResidential
Registration typeOngoing
RERA statusRegistered
Sanctioning authoritySanctioning authorityThe local body that approved the building and layout plans - not RERA.Read the full entry in the glossaryLucknow Development Authority
Proposed start1 May 2012
Original start1 May 2012
Project duration71 months
AddressSarojini Nagar, Lucknow
TehsilSarojini Nagar
Applicant typeCompany
Applicant addressA1 Vibhuti Khand Gomti Nagar Lucknow
Applicant contact

Project timeline

Every dated filing on this project’s record, oldest first. A diamond is a date that was a plan, not something that happened.

  1. Construction start, as declared

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

  2. Building permit sanctioned

    39105

  3. Registered with RERA

  4. Completion promised at registration

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

  5. Revised completion deadline

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

  6. Completion certificate filed

Published without a date
UPRERA lists this project as Registered. A completion certificate on the record does not change that — RERA accepts them tower by tower, and only this status says a project is complete.

Registration & timeline

Dates on the registration itself, not on construction - the quarterly reports carry that.

RERA registered13 Aug 2017
Original completion31 Mar 2018
Revised completion— none granted
First completion certificate filedCompletion certificate (CC)The certificate saying a project has been built as sanctioned - not the same as permission to move in.Read the full entry in the glossary7 Sept 2020
Registration fee₹38,000
Sanctioning authorityLucknow Development Authority

Inventory

derived from unit plan

The approved unit plan, not an availability list: nothing here says what is unsold.

Total units · towers · floors100 · 2 · 17 (units from plan)
Homes · commercial units98 · 2 (shops and offices filed in the same plan)
  • 3 BHK94 94%
  • PENTHOUSE4 4%
  • SHOP2 2%
ConfigurationUnitsCarpet area
3 BHK94112-119
SHOP293-105
PENTHOUSE4225
Tower by tower, as filed
TowerFloorsUnitsCarpet area m²Carpet areaThe net usable floor area inside a flat - the area you could lay a carpet on.Read the full entry in the glossary
TOWER- N, CELEBRITY GREENS SUSHANT GOLF CITY,LUCKN · 3 BHK, SHOP, PENTHOUSE1750105-225
TOWER- P, CELEBRITY GREENS SUSHANT GOLF CITY,LUCKN · 3 BHK, SHOP, PENTHOUSE175093-225
Areas are carpet area. For built-upBuilt-up areaCarpet area plus the walls and usually the balcony - a larger number, and one RERA does not define.Read the full entry in the glossary or super areaSuper areaBuilt-up area plus a share of the common space - the largest of the three numbers.Read the full entry in the glossary, check with the builder.

Project team & development works

Who was engaged and what was promised. No status is filed against any of it.

Architect
Viresh Kumar
License CA/2005/35401
GROUND FLOOR YMCA COMPLEX RANA PRATAP MARG LUCKNOW
Engineer
S.N SARAN
1/353 VINAMRA KHAND GOMTI NAGAR LUCKNOW
Contractor
NA
NA
Sr.Development work declared to RERA
1Demarcation of Plots
YES
2Boundary Wall
YES
3Road Work
YES
4Footpaths
YES
5Water Supply Including Drinking Water Facilities
YES
6Sewer System
YES
7Drain
YES
8Parks
YES
9Tree Planting
YES
10Design For Electric Supply Including Street Lighting
YES
11Community Buildings
YES
12Treatment and Disposal System of Sewage and Sullage water
NA
13Solid Waste Management And Disposal System
NA
14Water Conservation System
NA
15Energy Management System Including Use of Renewable Energy
NA
16Fire Protection And Fire Safety System
YES
17Social Infrastructure And Other Public Amenities Including Public Health Services
NA
18Emergency Evacuation Services
YES
19Other Miscellaneous Work
AS PER SITE
Works and their descriptions as declared to RERA. The filing carries no status or percentage per work, so none is shown

Registered agents

1 agent

Agents the promoter filed against this project. A filing, not a recommendation, and not a statement that the registration is still valid.

Sr.AgentRERA registration
1SILVER EDGE REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONUPRERAAGT12168
Agents as filed against this project. The grid does not say whether a registration is still valid, so no validity is shown

Permits & extensions

1 permit

An approval and the date it runs to - not proof the work matching it was done.

1 sanctioning permit is on record with UPRERA, valid to 10 Oct 2019.

Sanctioned by Lucknow Development Authority · 6,583 sqm of land · an approved plan of 2 blocks and 100 units. The plan totals are counted from what the promoter filed with RERA, not a figure the authority published as a total. See the approved unit plan

Permit no.DateValid uptoExtendable uptoRevised endDocuments filed
3910515 Oct 201510 Oct 20191 Oct 201931 Mar 2018
Plans and approvals filed with RERA
DocumentFile
Sanctioned layout plan
The approved layout of the whole site: where the towers, roads and open areas sit on the plot.
PDF ↗
Sanctioned building plan
The plan the sanctioning authority approved for each building - what was permitted to be built, and at what height and footprint.
PDF ↗

Land & documents

3 filings

How the promoter says it holds the land. Not a title search - nothing here confirms it is unencumbered.

KhasraKhasra numberThe number a piece of land carries in the state’s own revenue records.Read the full entry in the glossaryAreaType
SECTOR-B, GH NO.016583—
PLOT NO.16583Plot
Registry & lease deedsRegistry / lease deedThe deed by which the land changed hands, recorded with the sub-registrar and stamped.Read the full entry in the glossary

1 registry or lease-deed filing is on this project’s record with UPRERA, dated 16 Jun 2012.

Registry no.DateTypeArea
1147216 Jun 2012self—
Land-title documentsLand-title documentThe paperwork showing how the promoter holds the land - a lease deed, a sale deed, an allotment letter, a khatauni extract.Read the full entry in the glossary
Registry document · 11472
The deed as registered with the sub-registrar, which is what proves the transfer took place.
PDF ↗
Document checklist
DocumentStatusUploaded
Registry document (own land)
The registered deed for land the promoter holds itself, rather than under an agreement with a landowner.
Old9 Aug 2017 ↗

Facilities

as declared to RERA

Mostly reference numbers for filings made elsewhere, such as a fire NOC. Not live certifications, and verified by neither RERA nor Estanzo.

Drinking waterYES
Fire safety (as filed with RERA)YES

The fire-safety value above is the filing reference UPRERA published for this project, not a live safety certification.

Promoter (SPV) details

The legal entity carrying this project’s obligations. It may not be the brand it is marketed under.

Legal nameCHINMAY INFRA DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED
RolePromoter · current
RERA IDUPRERAPRM18039
PANAADCC8006G
CIN / TANAGRC10886B
Name of chairmanRAVI BANSAL
Registered addressA1 Vibhuti Khand Gomti Nagar Lucknow
RERA contact
Registered since2017
The SPVSPV (special purpose vehicle)A company set up to hold and build one project, and nothing else.Read the full entry in the glossary's RERA-registered details. This is the promoterPromoterThe legal entity that registered the project with RERA and carries its obligations under the Act.Read the full entry in the glossary that filed the project, which may not be the brand it is marketed under.

Nearby projects

Lucknow

Straight-line distance between filed coordinates. Not a comparison and not a travel time.

Registered projects within 25 km, by straight-line distance from the coordinates each filed with RERA.

RERA bank accounts

verify before payment

Not confirmation that money is in these accounts, and details change - verify at the source before paying.

Under the Act’s 70% ruleThe 70% ruleThe RERA Act requires 70% of the money collected from a project’s buyers to sit in a separate bank account for that project’s land and construction cost alone.Read the full entry in the glossary, money collected from buyers is to be held in an account reserved for the project. UPRERA publishes what this promoter filed:

One bank account is filed for this project; UPRERA publishes no three-account breakdown for it. What is filed is the account, not what is in it.

AccountAs filed with RERA
Bank account as filed
CHINMAY INFRA DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDBankUNION BANK OF INDIABranchUP RURAL HOUSING BOARD LUCKNOWA/C no.IFSCUBIN0552135
⚠ Verify against the official UPRERA source before any payment. Account details can change, never wire funds on this page alone.
Official RERA account page ↗

What has changed on this record

nothing recorded yet

When Estanzo first saw a difference - not proof RERA’s record changed that day.

Estanzo began recording changes to this record on 10 Aug 2026. Nothing has moved since. Anything that changed before that date is not on this list.

These dates are Estanzo’s, not UPRERA’s. They say when Estanzo last saw a field move - not when the authority last checked it, and not when the underlying fact changed. UPRERA does not re-serve every field on every run, so a field with no movement here has not necessarily been re-confirmed.

What to verify and what to ask

1 not published

Fields UP-RERA has not published for this project. Coverage is uneven, so an absence is not evidence anything is wrong - only something this page cannot answer.

  • No quarterly progress report is published for this project.Ask the promoter for the latest quarterly report filed and the construction percentage certified in it.

Common questions about CELEBRITY GREENS, SUSHANT GOLF CITY

Is CELEBRITY GREENS, SUSHANT GOLF CITY RERA registered?

Yes. CELEBRITY GREENS, SUSHANT GOLF CITY is registered with UPRERA under registration number UPRERAPRJ8838, registered on 13 Aug 2017. Estanzo reproduces that filing; it does not verify the work behind it.

Has CELEBRITY GREENS, SUSHANT GOLF CITY been completed?

UPRERA still lists CELEBRITY GREENS, SUSHANT GOLF CITY as Registered, so it is not shown as completed here. A completion certificate dated 7 Sept 2020 is on the record - RERA accepts these tower-wise, so one on file does not mean the whole project is complete.

Who is the builder of CELEBRITY GREENS, SUSHANT GOLF CITY?

CHINMAY INFRA DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED is the promoter entity that filed CELEBRITY GREENS, SUSHANT GOLF CITY with UPRERA (promoter RERA ID UPRERAPRM18039). RERA registers the legal entity behind a project, which may differ from the brand it is marketed under.

Does CELEBRITY GREENS, SUSHANT GOLF CITY have a RERA bank account?

Yes. The bank accounts filed with UPRERA for this project are listed on this page. Account details can change, so verify them against the official UPRERA source before making any payment.

Where is CELEBRITY GREENS, SUSHANT GOLF CITY located?

CELEBRITY GREENS, SUSHANT GOLF CITY is registered in Lucknow, as filed with UPRERA.

What configurations are available in CELEBRITY GREENS, SUSHANT GOLF CITY?

The unit plan filed with UPRERA lists 3 BHK, SHOP and PENTHOUSE. That is the approved plan, not a live availability list - RERA does not publish what is still unsold.

What is the carpet area of flats in CELEBRITY GREENS, SUSHANT GOLF CITY?

The approved unit plan filed with UPRERA runs from 93 to 225 m² of carpet area (about 1,001 to 2,422 ft²). Carpet area is the net usable floor area the RERA Act defines and the only area the authority holds - a built-up or super-area figure quoted elsewhere is a larger number measured a different way.

How many towers and units are planned in CELEBRITY GREENS, SUSHANT GOLF CITY?

The approved unit plan describes 2 blocks and 100 units of which 98 are homes and 2 are commercial units. UPRERA publishes no separate tower or unit count, so both are counted from that plan.

How dense is CELEBRITY GREENS, SUSHANT GOLF CITY?

About 61 units per acre: 100 planned units across 1.63 acres (6,583 m²) as filed with UPRERA. Both figures are the authority's; the division is ours.

Data as reported by UPRERA, as of 21 Oct 2026. official source ↗