HBA TECHZONE RESIDENCY

UPRERAAbeyance

HBA TECHZONE RESIDENCY is a RERA-registered residential project by HBA INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD in Gautam Budh Nagar (RERA ID UPRERAPRJ9750). RERA status: Abeyance.

Summarize this record with:ChatGPTPerplexityClaudeGrok
RERA status as reported: Abeyance.

Basic details

The promoter’s own descriptions, published as filed. UP-RERA does not certify them.

RERA IDRERA registration numberThe unique number the authority assigns to a registration - UPRERAPRJ… for a project, UPRERAPRM… for a promoter.Read the full entry in the glossaryUPRERAPRJ9750
Project categoryResidential
Registration typeOngoing
RERA statusAbeyanceAbeyance“Held in suspension.” UP-RERA lists projects whose registration it has placed in abeyance.Read the full entry in the glossary
Sanctioning authoritySanctioning authorityThe local body that approved the building and layout plans - not RERA.Read the full entry in the glossaryAny Other Competent Authority
Proposed start1 Sept 2015
Original start1 Sept 2015
Project duration82 months
AddressGautam Buddha Nagar, Gautam Budh Nagar
TehsilGautam Buddha Nagar
Applicant typeCompany
Applicant addressC-17, Ashoka niketan, New delhi-110092
Applicant contact

Project timeline

Every dated filing on this project’s record, oldest first. A diamond is a date that was a plan, not something that happened.

  1. Construction start, as declared

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

  2. Registered with RERA

  3. to

    Extension granted

    “Six months extension in view of force majeure caused by covid-19 pandemic”

  4. Completion promised at registration

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

  5. Revised completion deadline

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

Published without a date
UPRERA lists this project as Abeyance. A completion certificate on the record does not change that — RERA accepts them tower by tower, and only this status says a project is complete.

Registration & timeline

Dates on the registration itself, not on construction - the quarterly reports carry that.

RERA registered11 Aug 2017
Original completion31 Dec 2021
Revised completion30 Jun 2022
First completion certificate filedCompletion certificate (CC)The certificate saying a project has been built as sanctioned - not the same as permission to move in.Read the full entry in the glossary- not on record
Registration fee₹21,500
Sanctioning authorityAny Other Competent Authority

Inventory

derived from unit plan

The approved unit plan, not an availability list: nothing here says what is unsold.

Total units · towers · floors128 · 2 · 5 (units from plan)
ConfigurationUnitsCarpet area
1 BHK12834-38
Tower by tower, as filed
TowerFloorsUnitsCarpet area m²Carpet areaThe net usable floor area inside a flat - the area you could lay a carpet on.Read the full entry in the glossary
Tower F · OTHER, 1 BHK53234-38
Tower No. C, D, & E · OTHER, 1 BHK59634-38
Areas are carpet area. For built-upBuilt-up areaCarpet area plus the walls and usually the balcony - a larger number, and one RERA does not define.Read the full entry in the glossary or super areaSuper areaBuilt-up area plus a share of the common space - the largest of the three numbers.Read the full entry in the glossary, check with the builder.

Project team & development works

Who was engaged and what was promised. No status is filed against any of it.

Architect
APS GREEN ARCHITECTS & ASSOCIATES
License CA/2012/55624
Office no. 6, 1st floor, mahaluxmi metro tower, sector -4, Vaishali, Ghaziabad -201010
Engineer
Yashpal Singh
R-307, Dua complex, 24 Veer savarkar Block, shakarpur, Vikas Marg, Delhi- 110092
Sr.Development work declared to RERA
1Demarcation of Plots
done
2Boundary Wall
done
3Road Work
two tower road from entry gate done
4Footpaths
two tower done
5Water Supply Including Drinking Water Facilities
one tower done
6Sewer System
two tower done
7Drain
two tower done
8Parks
one tower surrounding done
9Tree Planting
entry gate & one tower done
10Design For Electric Supply Including Street Lighting
two tower done rest in consideration in designing
11Community Buildings
NA
12Treatment and Disposal System of Sewage and Sullage water
designed & considered inservice drawings.
13Solid Waste Management And Disposal System
designed & considered inservice drawings.
14Water Conservation System
one RWH done
15Energy Management System Including Use of Renewable Energy
NA
16Fire Protection And Fire Safety System
one tower done
17Social Infrastructure And Other Public Amenities Including Public Health Services
at one tower area done
18Emergency Evacuation Services
fire exit done
19Other Miscellaneous Work
NA
Works and their descriptions as declared to RERA. The filing carries no status or percentage per work, so none is shown

Registered agents

1 agent

Agents the promoter filed against this project. A filing, not a recommendation, and not a statement that the registration is still valid.

Sr.AgentRERA registration
1EMPOWER REALTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDUPRERAAGT10623
Agents as filed against this project. The grid does not say whether a registration is still valid, so no validity is shown

Permits & extensions

0 permits

An approval and the date it runs to - not proof the work matching it was done.

Sanctioned by Any Other Competent Authority · 3,232 sqm of land · an approved plan of 2 blocks and 128 units. The plan totals are counted from what the promoter filed with RERA, not a figure the authority published as a total. See the approved unit plan

Plans and approvals filed with RERA
DocumentFile
Other plan
A plan the promoter filed that does not fall under the authority’s named headings.
PDF ↗
Project approval
The approval the promoter filed as the basis for registering the project.
PDF ↗
Sanctioned layout plan
The approved layout of the whole site: where the towers, roads and open areas sit on the plot.
PDF ↗
Completion extensions grantedExtensionMore time granted against a project’s registered completion date, on the promoter’s application.Read the full entry in the glossary

UPRERA’s record carries 1 completion extension for this project, running to 30 Jun 2022.

#Granted fromExtended uptoNote
131 Dec 202130 Jun 2022Six months extension in view of force majeure caused by covid-19 pandemic

Land & documents

13 filings

How the promoter says it holds the land. Not a title search - nothing here confirms it is unencumbered.

KhasraKhasra numberThe number a piece of land carries in the state’s own revenue records.Read the full entry in the glossaryAreaType
193232sqmtr—
193232Khasra
Registry & lease deedsRegistry / lease deedThe deed by which the land changed hands, recorded with the sub-registrar and stamped.Read the full entry in the glossary

1 registry or lease-deed filing is on this project’s record with UPRERA, dated 12 Jun 2014.

Registry no.DateTypeArea
1861312 Jun 2014self—
Land-title documentsLand-title documentThe paperwork showing how the promoter holds the land - a lease deed, a sale deed, an allotment letter, a khatauni extract.Read the full entry in the glossary
Khatauni extract · 1418-1423
An extract of the village land record showing the khasra plots and who is recorded against them.
PDF ↗
Sale deed · 18613
The registered deed by which the promoter bought the land.
PDF ↗
Allotment letter from the authority · 288/nirman/2014
The development authority’s letter allotting the plot - usually the step before a lease deed is executed.
PDF ↗
Registry document · 18613
The deed as registered with the sub-registrar, which is what proves the transfer took place.
PDF ↗
Lease deed · 18613
The deed by which a development authority leased the land to the promoter, with the term and the conditions on it.
PDF ↗
Document checklist
DocumentStatusUploaded
Application form (proforma)
The blank booking form the promoter filed - the terms a buyer would be asked to sign at booking.
New30 Jan 2019 ↗
Allotment letter (proforma)
The blank allotment letter on record - what the promoter said it would issue on booking.
New30 Jan 2019 ↗
Conveyance deed (proforma)
The blank deed by which title would eventually transfer to the buyer or the association.
New30 Jan 2019 ↗
Water supply plan
How the project proposed to supply water, as filed at registration.
New21 Jan 2020 ↗
Electricity supply plan
How the project proposed to supply power, as filed at registration.
New21 Jan 2020 ↗
Development work plan
The internal development the promoter undertook to build - roads, drainage and the rest of the site works.
New31 Jan 2019 ↗
Affidavit (Form B)
The promoter’s sworn declaration to the authority at registration, including the undertaking about the project account.
New30 Jan 2019 ↗
Chartered accountant’s certificate
The CA’s certification of the money drawn from the project account against the stage of construction.
New30 Jan 2019 ↗
Architect’s certificate
The architect’s certification of the stage of construction reached - the professional basis for a quarterly percentage.
New30 Jan 2019 ↗
Engineer’s certificate
The engineer’s certification of the cost incurred on construction to date.
New30 Jan 2019 ↗
Registry document (own land)
The registered deed for land the promoter holds itself, rather than under an agreement with a landowner.
Old11 Aug 2017 ↗

Facilities

as declared to RERA

Mostly reference numbers for filings made elsewhere, such as a fire NOC. Not live certifications, and verified by neither RERA nor Estanzo.

Drinking waterN.A.
Fire safety (as filed with RERA)Hose reel, fire tank, fire pump
Health serviceN.A.
Renewable energyN.A.
Other facilitiesN.A.

The fire-safety value above is the filing reference UPRERA published for this project, not a live safety certification.

Promoter (SPV) details

The legal entity carrying this project’s obligations. It may not be the brand it is marketed under.

Legal nameHBA INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD
RolePromoter · current
RERA IDUPRERAPRM18184
PANAACCH6421K
CIN / TANU45400DL2010PTC211526
Name of chairmanMr. Brajesh Rana & Mr. Prabhat gupta
Registered addressC-17, Ashoka niketan, New delhi-110092
RERA contact
Registered since2017
The SPVSPV (special purpose vehicle)A company set up to hold and build one project, and nothing else.Read the full entry in the glossary's RERA-registered details. This is the promoterPromoterThe legal entity that registered the project with RERA and carries its obligations under the Act.Read the full entry in the glossary that filed the project, which may not be the brand it is marketed under.

Nearby projects

Gautam Budh Nagar

Straight-line distance between filed coordinates. Not a comparison and not a travel time.

Registered projects within 25 km, by straight-line distance from the coordinates each filed with RERA.

RERA bank accounts

verify before payment

Not confirmation that money is in these accounts, and details change - verify at the source before paying.

Under the Act’s 70% ruleThe 70% ruleThe RERA Act requires 70% of the money collected from a project’s buyers to sit in a separate bank account for that project’s land and construction cost alone.Read the full entry in the glossary, money collected from buyers is to be held in an account reserved for the project. UPRERA publishes what this promoter filed:

One bank account is filed for this project; UPRERA publishes no three-account breakdown for it. What is filed is the account, not what is in it.

AccountAs filed with RERA
Bank account as filed
HBA INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTDBankICICI BANKBranchSector-16, faridabadA/C no.IFSCICIC0000083
⚠ Verify against the official UPRERA source before any payment. Account details can change, never wire funds on this page alone.
Official RERA account page ↗

What has changed on this record

nothing recorded yet

When Estanzo first saw a difference - not proof RERA’s record changed that day.

Estanzo began recording changes to this record on 10 Aug 2026. Nothing has moved since. Anything that changed before that date is not on this list.

These dates are Estanzo’s, not UPRERA’s. They say when Estanzo last saw a field move - not when the authority last checked it, and not when the underlying fact changed. UPRERA does not re-serve every field on every run, so a field with no movement here has not necessarily been re-confirmed.

What to verify and what to ask

2 not published

Fields UP-RERA has not published for this project. Coverage is uneven, so an absence is not evidence anything is wrong - only something this page cannot answer.

  • No sanctioning permit is published for this project.Ask which authority sanctioned the plans, for the permit number, and for the date it is valid to.
  • No quarterly progress report is published for this project.Ask the promoter for the latest quarterly report filed and the construction percentage certified in it.

Common questions about HBA TECHZONE RESIDENCY

Is HBA TECHZONE RESIDENCY RERA registered?

Yes. HBA TECHZONE RESIDENCY is registered with UPRERA under registration number UPRERAPRJ9750, registered on 11 Aug 2017. Estanzo reproduces that filing; it does not verify the work behind it.

When is possession due for HBA TECHZONE RESIDENCY?

The completion date filed with UPRERA is 30 Jun 2022. No completion certificate is on record yet.

Who is the builder of HBA TECHZONE RESIDENCY?

HBA INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD is the promoter entity that filed HBA TECHZONE RESIDENCY with UPRERA (promoter RERA ID UPRERAPRM18184). RERA registers the legal entity behind a project, which may differ from the brand it is marketed under.

Has UPRERA granted HBA TECHZONE RESIDENCY more time to complete?

UPRERA's record carries 1 completion extension for HBA TECHZONE RESIDENCY, the latest running to 30 Jun 2022. Applying for an extension is a step the RERA Act provides for; the filing records the dates and whatever note accompanied it, and nothing more.

Does HBA TECHZONE RESIDENCY have a RERA bank account?

Yes. The bank accounts filed with UPRERA for this project are listed on this page. Account details can change, so verify them against the official UPRERA source before making any payment.

Where is HBA TECHZONE RESIDENCY located?

HBA TECHZONE RESIDENCY is registered in Gautam Budh Nagar, as filed with UPRERA.

What configurations are available in HBA TECHZONE RESIDENCY?

The unit plan filed with UPRERA lists OTHER and 1 BHK. That is the approved plan, not a live availability list - RERA does not publish what is still unsold.

What is the carpet area of flats in HBA TECHZONE RESIDENCY?

The approved unit plan filed with UPRERA runs from 34 to 38 m² of carpet area (about 365 to 411 ft²). Carpet area is the net usable floor area the RERA Act defines and the only area the authority holds - a built-up or super-area figure quoted elsewhere is a larger number measured a different way.

How many towers and units are planned in HBA TECHZONE RESIDENCY?

The approved unit plan describes 2 blocks and 128 units. UPRERA publishes no separate tower or unit count, so both are counted from that plan.

How dense is HBA TECHZONE RESIDENCY?

About 160 units per acre: 128 planned units across 0.80 acres (3,232 m²) as filed with UPRERA. Both figures are the authority's; the division is ours.

Data as reported by UPRERA, as of 21 Oct 2026. official source ↗