Tridev Annapurna

UPRERARegistered

Tridev Annapurna is a RERA-registered residential project by Siddhee Vinayak Infrahome Private Limited in Varanasi (RERA ID UPRERAPRJ5636). Registered with a completion deadline of 31 Mar 2019.

Summarize this record with:ChatGPTPerplexityClaudeGrok
RERA status as reported: Registered.

Basic details

The promoter’s own descriptions, published as filed. UP-RERA does not certify them.

RERA IDRERA registration numberThe unique number the authority assigns to a registration - UPRERAPRJ… for a project, UPRERAPRM… for a promoter.Read the full entry in the glossaryUPRERAPRJ5636
Project categoryResidential
Registration typeOngoing
RERA statusRegistered
Sanctioning authoritySanctioning authorityThe local body that approved the building and layout plans - not RERA.Read the full entry in the glossaryVaranasi Development Authority
Proposed start1 Oct 2013
Original start1 Oct 2013
Project duration66 months
AddressVaranasi, Varanasi
TehsilVaranasi
Applicant typeCompany
Applicant addressB 31/30, Opposite Ravidas Gate, Lanka, Varanasi - 221005
Applicant contact

Project timeline

Every dated filing on this project’s record, oldest first. A diamond is a date that was a plan, not something that happened.

  1. Construction start, as declared

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

  2. Building permit sanctioned

    64/11

  3. Registered with RERA

  4. Completion promised at registration

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

  5. Revised completion deadline

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

Published without a date
UPRERA lists this project as Registered. A completion certificate on the record does not change that — RERA accepts them tower by tower, and only this status says a project is complete.

Registration & timeline

Dates on the registration itself, not on construction - the quarterly reports carry that.

RERA registered31 Jul 2017
Original completion31 Mar 2019
Revised completion— none granted
First completion certificate filedCompletion certificate (CC)The certificate saying a project has been built as sanctioned - not the same as permission to move in.Read the full entry in the glossary- not on record
Registration fee₹18,500
Sanctioning authorityVaranasi Development Authority

Inventory

derived from unit plan

The approved unit plan, not an availability list: nothing here says what is unsold.

Total units · towers · floors60 · 1 · 14 (units from plan)
Homes · commercial units50 · 10 (shops and offices filed in the same plan)
  • 3 BHK50 83%
  • SHOP10 17%
ConfigurationUnitsCarpet area
3 BHK5089-119
SHOP1027-34
Tower by tower, as filed
TowerFloorsUnitsCarpet area m²Carpet areaThe net usable floor area inside a flat - the area you could lay a carpet on.Read the full entry in the glossary
1 · OTHER, 3 BHK, SHOP146027-119
Areas are carpet area. For built-upBuilt-up areaCarpet area plus the walls and usually the balcony - a larger number, and one RERA does not define.Read the full entry in the glossary or super areaSuper areaBuilt-up area plus a share of the common space - the largest of the three numbers.Read the full entry in the glossary, check with the builder.The plan also files 111.5 m² for a SHOP, 112 m² for a SHOP, far outside the rest of that type, so the ranges above leave them out.

Project team & development works

Who was engaged and what was promised. No status is filed against any of it.

Architect
Kumar Neeraj
License M-1293200
97, Vindhyawasini Nagar Colony, Orderly Bazar, Varanasi
Engineer
Space Consulting Engineers
19B, DDA Flats, Pkt-1, Sec-10, Dwarika, New Delhi
Contractor
Surendera Prasad
106/47B-13B
Sr.Development work declared to RERA
1Demarcation of Plots
Plot line demarcarted
2Boundary Wall
2.1m. Heigh boundary wall composed of 230mm thick brickwork and RCC columns @ 4.0m. C/c along with plinth beam. The wall to be finished with plaster & paint.main gate//guard room/entry checking
3Road Work
Concrete road
4Footpaths
1.5m. Wide footpath with interlocking pavers along driveway & in green areas as/landscape design.
5Water Supply Including Drinking Water Facilities
Source of water would be bore well water after. Water will be first stored in overhead tank and fed to individual units thru gravity system.
6Sewer System
Sewage to be collected thru drains & will disposed in municipal sevar line.
7Drain
Proper drainage system planned for both sewage & storm. Storm water is connected to rain water harvesting pits. All drainage below gravity lvl. Would be connected & drained into a sump & then pumped into the storm drain.
8Parks
To be develop as applicable.
9Tree Planting
Adequate no. Of plantation in the form of trees, shrubs, plants will be provided.
10Design For Electric Supply Including Street Lighting
We have design the system as per local electricity board and consider centralized Transformer , panel Feeder pillar and DG back for common service like external lighting , pump room comman passage etc.
11Community Buildings
Not applicable.
12Treatment and Disposal System of Sewage and Sullage water
Centalized sewerage system shall be provided . All sewerage water should be collected through drain & will connect with the municiple sewerage system.
13Solid Waste Management And Disposal System
As per requirement.
14Water Conservation System
Proper sanitary fixtures with ISI mark and rated for water saving to be used. Rain water harvesting pits to be used for ground water recharge.
15Energy Management System Including Use of Renewable Energy
We will use LED lights fitting in external area & all the equipment shall have energy efficient motor.
16Fire Protection And Fire Safety System
All arrangements as per NBC shall be provided.
17Social Infrastructure And Other Public Amenities Including Public Health Services
Following social infrastructure and public amenities will be provided: ? Power Back-up in common areas. ? round-the-clock security features, including CCTV surveillance systems, firefighting equipment and intercom facility
18Emergency Evacuation Services
Fire evacuation plans to be installed in common areas
19Other Miscellaneous Work
Not applicable.
Works and their descriptions as declared to RERA. The filing carries no status or percentage per work, so none is shown

Permits & extensions

1 permit

An approval and the date it runs to - not proof the work matching it was done.

1 sanctioning permit is on record with UPRERA, valid to 24 Nov 2018.

Sanctioned by Varanasi Development Authority · 2,606 sqm of land · an approved plan of 1 block and 60 units. The plan totals are counted from what the promoter filed with RERA, not a figure the authority published as a total. See the approved unit plan

Permit no.DateValid uptoExtendable uptoRevised endDocuments filed
64/1125 Nov 201324 Nov 201823 Nov 202131 Mar 2019
Plans and approvals filed with RERA
DocumentFile
Commencement certificate
The sanctioning authority’s permission to begin construction - the document that says work could lawfully start.
PDF ↗
Other plan
A plan the promoter filed that does not fall under the authority’s named headings.
PDF ↗
Project approval
The approval the promoter filed as the basis for registering the project.
PDF ↗
Sanctioned layout plan
The approved layout of the whole site: where the towers, roads and open areas sit on the plot.
PDF ↗
Sanctioned building plan
The plan the sanctioning authority approved for each building - what was permitted to be built, and at what height and footprint.
PDF ↗

Land & documents

22 filings

How the promoter says it holds the land. Not a title search - nothing here confirms it is unencumbered.

KhasraKhasra numberThe number a piece of land carries in the state’s own revenue records.Read the full entry in the glossaryAreaType
35/2 (Part)7324.62 Sq. Feet—
49 (Part)7324.62 Sq. Feet—
50 (Part)7324.62 Sq. Feet—
51/1 (Part)7324.62 Sq. Feet—
part 35/2680.72Khasra
part 49680.72Khasra
part 50680.72Khasra
part 51/1680.72Khasra
Registry & lease deedsRegistry / lease deedThe deed by which the land changed hands, recorded with the sub-registrar and stamped.Read the full entry in the glossary

1 registry or lease-deed filing is on this project’s record with UPRERA, dated 27 Feb 2012.

Registry no.DateTypeArea
38127 Feb 2012other—
Land-title documentsLand-title documentThe paperwork showing how the promoter holds the land - a lease deed, a sale deed, an allotment letter, a khatauni extract.Read the full entry in the glossary
Khatauni extract · 1416-1421
An extract of the village land record showing the khasra plots and who is recorded against them.
PDF ↗
Registry document · 381
The deed as registered with the sub-registrar, which is what proves the transfer took place.
PDF ↗
Allotment letter from the authority · 64/11
The development authority’s letter allotting the plot - usually the step before a lease deed is executed.
PDF ↗
Document checklist
DocumentStatusUploaded
Application form (proforma)
The blank booking form the promoter filed - the terms a buyer would be asked to sign at booking.
not reported—
Allotment letter (proforma)
The blank allotment letter on record - what the promoter said it would issue on booking.
not reported—
Conveyance deed (proforma)
The blank deed by which title would eventually transfer to the buyer or the association.
not reported—
Completion / occupancy certificate (proforma)
The blank form filed at registration. A proforma is a template on the record, not a certificate that has been issued.
not reported—
Chartered accountant’s certificate
The CA’s certification of the money drawn from the project account against the stage of construction.
not reported—
Architect’s certificate
The architect’s certification of the stage of construction reached - the professional basis for a quarterly percentage.
not reported—
Engineer’s certificate
The engineer’s certification of the cost incurred on construction to date.
not reported—
Encumbrance details
What the promoter declared is charged against the land - mortgages and other claims that would sit ahead of a buyer.
New31 Jan 2019 ↗
Waste disposal plan
How the project proposed to handle sewage and solid waste, as filed at registration.
New6 Jul 2018 ↗
Water supply plan
How the project proposed to supply water, as filed at registration.
New6 Jul 2018 ↗
Electricity supply plan
How the project proposed to supply power, as filed at registration.
New6 Jul 2018 ↗
Development work plan
The internal development the promoter undertook to build - roads, drainage and the rest of the site works.
New31 Jan 2019 ↗
Affidavit (Form B)
The promoter’s sworn declaration to the authority at registration, including the undertaking about the project account.
New6 Jul 2018 ↗
Agreement for other land
The agreement under which the promoter is developing land it does not own - worth reading for who actually holds the title.
Old30 Jul 2017 ↗

Facilities

as declared to RERA

Mostly reference numbers for filings made elsewhere, such as a fire NOC. Not live certifications, and verified by neither RERA nor Estanzo.

Drinking waterAs per Sanction Plan
Fire safety (as filed with RERA)As per Sanction Plan
Health serviceAs per Sanction Plan
Renewable energyAs per Sanction Plan
Other facilitiesAs per Sanction Plan

The fire-safety value above is the filing reference UPRERA published for this project, not a live safety certification.

Promoter (SPV) details

The legal entity carrying this project’s obligations. It may not be the brand it is marketed under.

Legal nameSiddhee Vinayak Infrahome Private Limited
RolePromoter · current
RERA IDUPRERAPRM10947
PANAAPCS6476C
CIN / TANALDS05046G
Name of chairmanPrashant Kejriwal
Registered addressB 31/30, Opposite Ravidas Gate, Lanka, Varanasi - 221005
RERA contact
Registered since2017
The SPVSPV (special purpose vehicle)A company set up to hold and build one project, and nothing else.Read the full entry in the glossary's RERA-registered details. This is the promoterPromoterThe legal entity that registered the project with RERA and carries its obligations under the Act.Read the full entry in the glossary that filed the project, which may not be the brand it is marketed under.

Nearby projects

Varanasi

Straight-line distance between filed coordinates. Not a comparison and not a travel time.

Registered projects within 25 km, by straight-line distance from the coordinates each filed with RERA.

RERA bank accounts

verify before payment

Not confirmation that money is in these accounts, and details change - verify at the source before paying.

Under the Act’s 70% ruleThe 70% ruleThe RERA Act requires 70% of the money collected from a project’s buyers to sit in a separate bank account for that project’s land and construction cost alone.Read the full entry in the glossary, money collected from buyers is to be held in an account reserved for the project. UPRERA publishes what this promoter filed:

3 of the 3 account headings UPRERA publishes are filed for this project: collection, separate and transaction. What is filed is the account, not what is in it.

AccountAs filed with RERA
CollectionCollection accountOne of the three account types a UP-RERA project filing can carry, named “Collection” on the portal.Read the full entry in the glossary
SID VIN INFRAHOME P L TRIDEV AN MS CO ACBankHDFC BANKBranchLANKA BRANCHBranch addressD-30/2, A-1, GANGA BAGH COLONY, MADAN MOHAN MALVIYA MARG, LANKA, VARANASIBranch districtVaranasi, Uttar PradeshA/C no.IFSCHDFC0001465
SeparateSeparate accountThe second of UP-RERA’s three filed account types, named “Separate” on the portal.Read the full entry in the glossary
Siddhee Vinayak Infrahome Pvt. Ltd.BankICICI BANK LTD.BranchLankaBranch addressDurgakund Road, Lanka, VaranasiBranch districtVaranasiA/C no.IFSCICIC0002179
TransactionTransaction accountThe third of UP-RERA’s three filed account types, named “Transaction” on the portal.Read the full entry in the glossary
SIDDHEE VINAYAK INFRAHOME PRIVATE LTDBankHDFC BANKBranchLANKA BRANCHBranch addressD-30/2, A-1, GANGA BAGH COLONY, MADAN MOHAN MALVIYA MARG, LANKA, VARANASIBranch districtVaranasi, Uttar PradeshA/C no.IFSCHDFC0001465
⚠ Verify against the official UPRERA source before any payment. Account details can change, never wire funds on this page alone.
Official RERA account page ↗

What has changed on this record

nothing recorded yet

When Estanzo first saw a difference - not proof RERA’s record changed that day.

Estanzo began recording changes to this record on 10 Aug 2026. Nothing has moved since. Anything that changed before that date is not on this list.

These dates are Estanzo’s, not UPRERA’s. They say when Estanzo last saw a field move - not when the authority last checked it, and not when the underlying fact changed. UPRERA does not re-serve every field on every run, so a field with no movement here has not necessarily been re-confirmed.

What to verify and what to ask

1 not published

Fields UP-RERA has not published for this project. Coverage is uneven, so an absence is not evidence anything is wrong - only something this page cannot answer.

  • No quarterly progress report is published for this project.Ask the promoter for the latest quarterly report filed and the construction percentage certified in it.

Common questions about Tridev Annapurna

Is Tridev Annapurna RERA registered?

Yes. Tridev Annapurna is registered with UPRERA under registration number UPRERAPRJ5636, registered on 31 Jul 2017. Estanzo reproduces that filing; it does not verify the work behind it.

When is possession due for Tridev Annapurna?

The completion date filed with UPRERA is 31 Mar 2019. No completion certificate is on record yet.

Who is the builder of Tridev Annapurna?

Siddhee Vinayak Infrahome Private Limited is the promoter entity that filed Tridev Annapurna with UPRERA (promoter RERA ID UPRERAPRM10947). RERA registers the legal entity behind a project, which may differ from the brand it is marketed under.

Does Tridev Annapurna have a RERA bank account?

Yes. The bank accounts filed with UPRERA for this project are listed on this page. Account details can change, so verify them against the official UPRERA source before making any payment.

Where is Tridev Annapurna located?

Tridev Annapurna is registered in Varanasi, as filed with UPRERA.

What configurations are available in Tridev Annapurna?

The unit plan filed with UPRERA lists OTHER, 3 BHK and SHOP. That is the approved plan, not a live availability list - RERA does not publish what is still unsold.

What is the carpet area of flats in Tridev Annapurna?

The approved unit plan filed with UPRERA runs from 27 to 119 m² of carpet area (about 293 to 1,279 ft²). Carpet area is the net usable floor area the RERA Act defines and the only area the authority holds - a built-up or super-area figure quoted elsewhere is a larger number measured a different way.

How many towers and units are planned in Tridev Annapurna?

The approved unit plan describes 1 block and 60 units of which 50 are homes and 10 are commercial units. UPRERA publishes no separate tower or unit count, so both are counted from that plan.

How dense is Tridev Annapurna?

About 93 units per acre: 60 planned units across 0.64 acres (2,606 m²) as filed with UPRERA. Both figures are the authority's; the division is ours.

Data as reported by UPRERA, as of 21 Oct 2026. official source ↗