CORONATION HOUSING AND DILIGENCE

UPRERA

CORONATION HOUSING AND DILIGENCE (RERA ID: UPRERAPRM168004) is a promoter entity registered with UP-RERA since 2022. It has 1 project on record with Estanzo.

Summarize this record with:ChatGPTPerplexityClaudeGrok

One legal entity’s record; a brand may register through several. Complaint counts are allegations, with no outcome attached.

Projects by this promoter

1 on record

Promoters sharing a director

none matched

Linked by a director’s DIN, never by name alone. Each company is its own record.

No other promoter shares a director with CORONATION HOUSING AND DILIGENCE on record. RERA lists its directors without a DIN, and names alone are never matched.

Filings for more time

1 filing
Extension filings1
Projects with at least one1 of 1
Longest single extension363 days - Coronation Amy Villa
Latest extension runs to12 Feb 2026 - Coronation Amy Villa
Permits carrying a revalidation2 across 1 project

Directors & ownership

3 named by UPRERA
Director
BHUPINDER LAL AGGARWAL
Director
Rajesh Kumar Aggarwal
Director
Suman Aggarwal

Promoter timeline

1 Jan 2022 - 9 Jul 2026
  1. Completion certificate filed
    official source ↗
  2. Extension filed
    new completion date on file 12 Feb 2026official source ↗
  3. Project registered
    official source ↗
  4. Permit revalidated
    as recorded by UPRERA: ResiComm Building/03161/LDA/BP/21-22/1248/04102021official source ↗
  5. Permit revalidated
    as recorded by UPRERA: ResiComm Building/03161/LDA/BP/21-22/1248/04102021official source ↗

Quarterly reports filed, by financial year

FY 2021-22
1 report across 1 project
FY 2022-23
4 reports across 1 project
FY 2023-24
4 reports across 1 project
FY 2024-25
4 reports across 1 project
FY 2025-26
4 reports across 1 project
Counts the reports UPRERA publishes as filed.
A filing is not an outcome.

Common questions about CORONATION HOUSING AND DILIGENCE

How many projects has CORONATION HOUSING AND DILIGENCE registered with RERA?

Estanzo holds 1 project on record with UPRERA, filed by CORONATION HOUSING AND DILIGENCE (promoter RERA ID UPRERAPRM168004). This counts filings by this legal entity only - a builder brand may file through several entities.

Who are the directors of CORONATION HOUSING AND DILIGENCE?

CORONATION HOUSING AND DILIGENCE disclosed 3 directors or partners to UPRERA, listed on this page as published. Estanzo shows the names and roles from that filing only.

When was CORONATION HOUSING AND DILIGENCE registered with RERA?

CORONATION HOUSING AND DILIGENCE has been registered with UPRERA since 5 Mar 2022.

Data as reported by UPRERA, as of 21 Oct 2026. official source ↗