PYRAMID TOWNSHIPS PRIVATE LIMITED

UPRERACompany

PYRAMID TOWNSHIPS PRIVATE LIMITED (RERA ID: UPRERAPRM15869) is a company registered with UP-RERA since 2017. It has 2 projects on record with Estanzo.

Summarize this record with:ChatGPTPerplexityClaudeGrok

One legal entity’s record; a brand may register through several. Complaint counts are allegations, with no outcome attached.

Promoters sharing a director

none matched

Linked by a director’s DIN, never by name alone. Each company is its own record.

No other promoter shares a director with PYRAMID TOWNSHIPS PRIVATE LIMITED on record. RERA lists its directors without a DIN, and names alone are never matched.

Filings for more time

3 filings
Extension filings3
Projects with at least one1 of 2
Longest single extension1,536 days - SPEEDWAY AVENUE
Latest extension runs to14 Nov 2026 - SPEEDWAY AVENUE
Permits carrying a revalidation5 across 2 projects

Directors & ownership

2 named by UPRERA
Director
KIRAN CHAWLA
Director
KRISHAN CHAWLA

Promoter timeline

26 Nov 2014 - 15 Jul 2026
  1. Extension filed
    new completion date on file 14 Nov 2026as recorded by UPRERA: Extension of validity on account of Force Majeure as per MoHUA advisory dated 31-07-2026official source ↗
  2. Extension filed
    new completion date on file 14 Nov 2026official source ↗
  3. Extension filed
    new completion date on file 14 Nov 2026as recorded by UPRERA: Six months extension in view of force majeure caused by covid-19 pandemicofficial source ↗
  4. Permit revalidated
    valid to 10 Jul 2028as recorded by UPRERA: BP19/1021official source ↗
  5. Permit revalidated
    valid to 10 Jul 2028as recorded by UPRERA: BP19/1021official source ↗
  6. Permit revalidated
    valid to 3 Nov 2022as recorded by UPRERA: BPofficial source ↗
  7. Project registered
    official source ↗
  8. Project registered
    official source ↗
  9. Permit revalidated
    valid to 2 Nov 2022as recorded by UPRERA: BB 49/1092official source ↗
  10. Permit revalidated
    valid to 2 Nov 2022as recorded by UPRERA: BB 49/1092official source ↗

Quarterly reports filed, by financial year

FY 2020-21
4 reports across 1 project
FY 2021-22
4 reports across 1 project
FY 2022-23
4 reports across 1 project
FY 2023-24
4 reports across 1 project
FY 2024-25
4 reports across 1 project
FY 2025-26
4 reports across 1 project
FY 2026-27
1 report across 1 project
Counts the reports UPRERA publishes as filed.
A filing is not an outcome.

Common questions about PYRAMID TOWNSHIPS PRIVATE LIMITED

How many projects has PYRAMID TOWNSHIPS PRIVATE LIMITED registered with RERA?

Estanzo holds 2 projects on record with UPRERA, filed by PYRAMID TOWNSHIPS PRIVATE LIMITED (promoter RERA ID UPRERAPRM15869). This counts filings by this legal entity only - a builder brand may file through several entities.

Who are the directors of PYRAMID TOWNSHIPS PRIVATE LIMITED?

PYRAMID TOWNSHIPS PRIVATE LIMITED disclosed 2 directors or partners to UPRERA, listed on this page as published. Estanzo shows the names and roles from that filing only.

When was PYRAMID TOWNSHIPS PRIVATE LIMITED registered with RERA?

PYRAMID TOWNSHIPS PRIVATE LIMITED has been registered with UPRERA since 2 Aug 2017.

Data as reported by UPRERA, as of 21 Oct 2026. official source ↗