SIGNATURE GREENS

UPRERARegistered

SIGNATURE GREENS is a RERA-registered residential project by ADITYA REALITY in Lucknow (RERA ID UPRERAPRJ10994). Registered with a completion deadline of 30 Sept 2018.

Summarize this record with:ChatGPTPerplexityClaudeGrok
RERA status as reported: Registered.

Basic details

The promoter’s own descriptions, published as filed. UP-RERA does not certify them.

RERA IDRERA registration numberThe unique number the authority assigns to a registration - UPRERAPRJ… for a project, UPRERAPRM… for a promoter.Read the full entry in the glossaryUPRERAPRJ10994
Project categoryResidential
Registration typeOngoing
RERA statusRegistered
Sanctioning authoritySanctioning authorityThe local body that approved the building and layout plans - not RERA.Read the full entry in the glossaryAny Other Competent Authority
Proposed start4 Oct 2013
Original start4 Oct 2013
Project duration60 months
AddressLucknow, Lucknow
TehsilLucknow
Applicant typePartnership Firm
Applicant address4TH FLOOR SAUBHGAYA APARTMENT VIKAS NAGAR LUCKNOW
Applicant contact

Project timeline

Every dated filing on this project’s record, oldest first. A diamond is a date that was a plan, not something that happened.

  1. Building permit sanctioned

    340/ZILA PANCHYAT/NAKSA NE/2013-2014

  2. Construction start, as declared

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

  3. Registered with RERA

  4. Completion promised at registration

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

  5. Revised completion deadline

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

  6. Completion certificate filed

  7. Completion certificate filed

Published without a date
UPRERA lists this project as Registered. A completion certificate on the record does not change that — RERA accepts them tower by tower, and only this status says a project is complete.

Registration & timeline

Dates on the registration itself, not on construction - the quarterly reports carry that.

RERA registered14 Aug 2017
Original completion30 Sept 2018
Revised completion— none granted
First completion certificate filedCompletion certificate (CC)The certificate saying a project has been built as sanctioned - not the same as permission to move in.Read the full entry in the glossary21 Jul 2020
Registration fee₹27,500
Sanctioning authorityAny Other Competent Authority

Project team & development works

Who was engaged and what was promised. No status is filed against any of it.

Architect
ASHUTOSH VERMA
License CA/200432806
C1/142,VIKRANT KHAND,GOMTI NAGAR,LUCKNOW
Engineer
ASHUTOSH VERMA
C1/142, VIKRANT KHAND GOMTINAGAR,LUCKNOW
Contractor
NO

Permits & extensions

1 permit

An approval and the date it runs to - not proof the work matching it was done.

1 sanctioning permit is on record with UPRERA, valid to 1 Oct 2018.

Sanctioned by Any Other Competent Authority · 4,416 sqm of land. The plan totals are counted from what the promoter filed with RERA, not a figure the authority published as a total.

Permit no.DateValid uptoExtendable uptoRevised endDocuments filed
340/ZILA PANCHYAT/NAKSA NE/2013-20144 Oct 20131 Oct 20181 Oct 201830 Sept 2018
Plans and approvals filed with RERA
DocumentFile
Project approval
The approval the promoter filed as the basis for registering the project.
PDF ↗
Floor plans of all unit types
The approved plan of each unit type, which is what a carpet-area figure is measured from.
PDF ↗

Land & documents

4 filings

How the promoter says it holds the land. Not a title search - nothing here confirms it is unencumbered.

KhasraKhasra numberThe number a piece of land carries in the state’s own revenue records.Read the full entry in the glossaryAreaType
87 & 88 KHA4416—
Registry & lease deedsRegistry / lease deedThe deed by which the land changed hands, recorded with the sub-registrar and stamped.Read the full entry in the glossary

1 registry or lease-deed filing is on this project’s record with UPRERA, dated 21 Apr 2012.

Registry no.DateTypeArea
705121 Apr 2012other—
Land-title documentsLand-title documentThe paperwork showing how the promoter holds the land - a lease deed, a sale deed, an allotment letter, a khatauni extract.Read the full entry in the glossary
Khatauni extract · 1416-1421
An extract of the village land record showing the khasra plots and who is recorded against them.
PDF ↗
Document checklist
DocumentStatusUploaded
Allotment letter (proforma)
The blank allotment letter on record - what the promoter said it would issue on booking.
Old14 Aug 2017 ↗
Agreement for other land
The agreement under which the promoter is developing land it does not own - worth reading for who actually holds the title.
Old14 Aug 2017 ↗
Affidavit (Form B)
The promoter’s sworn declaration to the authority at registration, including the undertaking about the project account.
Old14 Aug 2017 ↗

Facilities

as declared to RERA

Mostly reference numbers for filings made elsewhere, such as a fire NOC. Not live certifications, and verified by neither RERA nor Estanzo.

Drinking waterYES
Fire safety (as filed with RERA)N.A
Health serviceNO
Renewable energyN.A
Other facilitiesNO

The fire-safety value above is the filing reference UPRERA published for this project, not a live safety certification.

Promoter (SPV) details

The legal entity carrying this project’s obligations. It may not be the brand it is marketed under.

Legal nameADITYA REALITY
RolePromoter · current
RERA IDUPRERAPRM21237
PANAAYFA4286E
CIN / TANLKNA09036G
Registered address4TH FLOOR SAUBHGAYA APARTMENT VIKAS NAGAR LUCKNOW
RERA contact
Registered since2017
The SPVSPV (special purpose vehicle)A company set up to hold and build one project, and nothing else.Read the full entry in the glossary's RERA-registered details. This is the promoterPromoterThe legal entity that registered the project with RERA and carries its obligations under the Act.Read the full entry in the glossary that filed the project, which may not be the brand it is marketed under.

Nearby projects

Lucknow

Straight-line distance between filed coordinates. Not a comparison and not a travel time.

Registered projects within 25 km, by straight-line distance from the coordinates each filed with RERA.

RERA bank accounts

verify before payment

Not confirmation that money is in these accounts, and details change - verify at the source before paying.

Under the Act’s 70% ruleThe 70% ruleThe RERA Act requires 70% of the money collected from a project’s buyers to sit in a separate bank account for that project’s land and construction cost alone.Read the full entry in the glossary, money collected from buyers is to be held in an account reserved for the project. UPRERA publishes what this promoter filed:

One bank account is filed for this project; UPRERA publishes no three-account breakdown for it. What is filed is the account, not what is in it.

AccountAs filed with RERA
Bank account as filed
ADITYA REALITYBankSTATE BANK OF INDIABranchDALI GANJ UCKNOWA/C no.IFSCSBIN0003813
⚠ Verify against the official UPRERA source before any payment. Account details can change, never wire funds on this page alone.
Official RERA account page ↗

What has changed on this record

nothing recorded yet

When Estanzo first saw a difference - not proof RERA’s record changed that day.

Estanzo began recording changes to this record on 10 Aug 2026. Nothing has moved since. Anything that changed before that date is not on this list.

These dates are Estanzo’s, not UPRERA’s. They say when Estanzo last saw a field move - not when the authority last checked it, and not when the underlying fact changed. UPRERA does not re-serve every field on every run, so a field with no movement here has not necessarily been re-confirmed.

What to verify and what to ask

2 not published

Fields UP-RERA has not published for this project. Coverage is uneven, so an absence is not evidence anything is wrong - only something this page cannot answer.

  • No quarterly progress report is published for this project.Ask the promoter for the latest quarterly report filed and the construction percentage certified in it.
  • No approved unit plan is published for this project.Ask for the carpet area of the specific unit in writing, and for the approved floor plan it is measured from.

Common questions about SIGNATURE GREENS

Is SIGNATURE GREENS RERA registered?

Yes. SIGNATURE GREENS is registered with UPRERA under registration number UPRERAPRJ10994, registered on 14 Aug 2017. Estanzo reproduces that filing; it does not verify the work behind it.

Has SIGNATURE GREENS been completed?

UPRERA still lists SIGNATURE GREENS as Registered, so it is not shown as completed here. A completion certificate dated 21 Jul 2020 is on the record - RERA accepts these tower-wise, so one on file does not mean the whole project is complete.

Who is the builder of SIGNATURE GREENS?

ADITYA REALITY is the promoter entity that filed SIGNATURE GREENS with UPRERA (promoter RERA ID UPRERAPRM21237). RERA registers the legal entity behind a project, which may differ from the brand it is marketed under.

Does SIGNATURE GREENS have a RERA bank account?

Yes. The bank accounts filed with UPRERA for this project are listed on this page. Account details can change, so verify them against the official UPRERA source before making any payment.

Where is SIGNATURE GREENS located?

SIGNATURE GREENS is registered in Lucknow, as filed with UPRERA.

Data as reported by UPRERA, as of 21 Oct 2026. official source ↗