Konarkshine Industries Private Limited

UPRERACompany

Konarkshine Industries Private Limited (RERA ID: UPRERAPRM239068) is a company registered with UP-RERA since 2023. It has 1 project on record with Estanzo.

Summarize this record with:ChatGPTPerplexityClaudeGrok

One legal entity’s record; a brand may register through several. Complaint counts are allegations, with no outcome attached.

Projects by this promoter

1 on record
Registered1each project counted once, under the authority’s own step

Promoters sharing a director

none matched

Linked by a director’s DIN, never by name alone. Each company is its own record.

No other promoter shares a director with Konarkshine Industries Private Limited on record. RERA lists its directors without a DIN, and names alone are never matched.

Filings for more time

1 filing
Extension filings1
Projects with at least one1 of 1
Longest single extension365 days - Konark Sun City P1
Latest extension runs to31 Dec 2026 - Konark Sun City P1

Directors & ownership

2 named by UPRERA
Chairman
Abhishek Srivastava
Director
Syed Marghoob Ul Hasan

Promoter timeline

30 Jun 2023 - 31 Dec 2025
  1. Extension filed
    new completion date on file 31 Dec 2026official source ↗
  2. Project registered
    official source ↗

Quarterly reports filed, by financial year

FY 2022-23
1 report across 1 project
FY 2023-24
4 reports across 1 project
FY 2024-25
4 reports across 1 project
FY 2025-26
4 reports across 1 project
FY 2026-27
1 report across 1 project
Counts the reports UPRERA publishes as filed.
A filing is not an outcome.

Common questions about Konarkshine Industries Private Limited

How many projects has Konarkshine Industries Private Limited registered with RERA?

Estanzo holds 1 project on record with UPRERA, filed by Konarkshine Industries Private Limited (promoter RERA ID UPRERAPRM239068). This counts filings by this legal entity only - a builder brand may file through several entities.

Who are the directors of Konarkshine Industries Private Limited?

Konarkshine Industries Private Limited disclosed 2 directors or partners to UPRERA, listed on this page as published. Estanzo shows the names and roles from that filing only.

When was Konarkshine Industries Private Limited registered with RERA?

Konarkshine Industries Private Limited has been registered with UPRERA since 30 May 2023.

Data as reported by UPRERA, as of 21 Oct 2026. official source ↗