HAWELIA VALENOVA PARK

UPRERARegistered

HAWELIA VALENOVA PARK is a RERA-registered residential project by Hawelia Builders Private Limited in Gautam Budh Nagar (RERA ID UPRERAPRJ8479). Registered with a completion deadline of 31 Dec 2019.

Summarize this record with:ChatGPTPerplexityClaudeGrok
RERA status as reported: Registered.

Basic details

The promoter’s own descriptions, published as filed. UP-RERA does not certify them.

RERA IDRERA registration numberThe unique number the authority assigns to a registration - UPRERAPRJ… for a project, UPRERAPRM… for a promoter.Read the full entry in the glossaryUPRERAPRJ8479
Project categoryResidential
Registration typeOngoing
RERA statusRegistered
Sanctioning authoritySanctioning authorityThe local body that approved the building and layout plans - not RERA.Read the full entry in the glossaryGreater Noida Authority
Proposed start17 Sept 2013
Original start17 Sept 2013
Project duration76 months
AddressGautam Buddha Nagar, Gautam Budh Nagar
TehsilGautam Buddha Nagar
Applicant typeCompany
Applicant address181, Vigyan Vihar Delhi-110092
Applicant contact

Project timeline

Every dated filing on this project’s record, oldest first. A diamond is a date that was a plan, not something that happened.

  1. Construction start, as declared

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

  2. Building permit sanctioned

    PLG/BP/3199/GH/FTS1622

  3. Registered with RERA

  4. Completion certificate filed

  5. Completion certificate filed

  6. Completion promised at registration

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

  7. Revised completion deadline

    A date on the record, not a filing — what was planned as of this entry.

  8. Completion certificate filed

  9. Completion certificate filed

Published without a date
UPRERA lists this project as Registered. A completion certificate on the record does not change that — RERA accepts them tower by tower, and only this status says a project is complete.

Registration & timeline

Dates on the registration itself, not on construction - the quarterly reports carry that.

RERA registered5 Aug 2017
Original completion31 Dec 2019
Revised completion— none granted
First completion certificate filedCompletion certificate (CC)The certificate saying a project has been built as sanctioned - not the same as permission to move in.Read the full entry in the glossary5 Nov 2019
Registration fee₹80,000
Sanctioning authorityGreater Noida Authority

Inventory

derived from unit plan

The approved unit plan, not an availability list: nothing here says what is unsold.

Total units · towers · floors564 · 7 · 20 (units from plan)
Homes · commercial units540 · 24 (shops and offices filed in the same plan)
  • 3 BHK274 49%
  • 2 BHK266 47%
  • SHOP24 4%
ConfigurationUnitsCarpet area
2 BHK2661-72
3 BHK27479-105
SHOP2410-26
Tower by tower, as filed
TowerFloorsUnitsCarpet area m²Carpet areaThe net usable floor area inside a flat - the area you could lay a carpet on.Read the full entry in the glossary
Tower A · 3 BHK208095-105
Tower B · 3 BHK197679
Tower C · 2 BHK, 3 BHK197672-79
Tower D · 2 BHK1911462-72
Tower E · 2 BHK191141-72
Tower F · 3 BHK208095-105
Valenova Parkstreet · SHOP32410-26
Areas are carpet area. For built-upBuilt-up areaCarpet area plus the walls and usually the balcony - a larger number, and one RERA does not define.Read the full entry in the glossary or super areaSuper areaBuilt-up area plus a share of the common space - the largest of the three numbers.Read the full entry in the glossary, check with the builder.

Project team & development works

Who was engaged and what was promised. No status is filed against any of it.

Architect
R D DESIGN ATRIUM
License CA/2010/48921
D-1, SECTOR-07, NOIDA
Engineer
RAJIV GUPTA
1032, SEC-01, VASUNDHRA, GHAZIABAD.
Sr.Development work declared to RERA
1Demarcation of Plots
As per possession certificate issued by Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority vide their certificate no. PROP/BRS/2013/1492 dated 06.06.2013.Front: 85m Side1: 174.59m Side2: 176.50m Back: 85m
2Boundary Wall
Boundary wall made of RCC column and beam structure with brickwork on all sides with MS railing.
3Road Work
Cement Concrete tremix flooring.
4Footpaths
Paver blocks and concrete/vitrified tiles.
5Water Supply Including Drinking Water Facilities
Domestic underground & overhead water tanks are provided in the project which are to be filled by the supply line provided from Greater Noida Authority/ or any other relevant concerning department. MGF AND ACF provided for domestic water facility and Individual RO System in the individual dwelling units are also being provided.
6Sewer System
Well – Laid interconnected sewer lines would be available which would be further connected to the site S.T.P. for recycling of soil/ waste water.
7Drain
Rain water harvesting system is provided in the entire campus. Units are designed considering the peak surface water.
8Parks
Internal landscape and green area are provided as per building bye-laws.
9Tree Planting
Tree Plantation is provided as per Landscape Layout along with various type of trees, shrubs and hedges.
10Design For Electric Supply Including Street Lighting
Electrical sub-station is provided based on demand along with common area lighting load calculations.
11Community Buildings
Community building is provided for various activities.
12Treatment and Disposal System of Sewage and Sullage water
S.T.P. is provided for the treatment of soil & waste water. After treatment of this over-flow is discharged in the external sewer laid by local body.
13Solid Waste Management And Disposal System
Garbage chute(s) are provided at all levels in one staircase for collection of garbage at one place and further thrown to the nearby garbage available dumping yard.
14Water Conservation System
Rain Water Harvesting Systems are provided and Recycling of treated water for Reuse in flushing and irrigation purposes.
15Energy Management System Including Use of Renewable Energy
Provision of Variable Frequency Drive in pump room for pumping the domestic and flushing water to minimize the energy requirement. Otis regeneration drive GEN-2 INFINITY elevators are installed 10 in Nos.
16Fire Protection And Fire Safety System
Provision of all Fire fighting system and protection as per NBC and fire department which includes Sprinkles system, Wet Riser system, External Hydrant system and portable fire extinguisher, PA Alarm Panel system and smoke detector system.
17Social Infrastructure And Other Public Amenities Including Public Health Services
Community building with facilities for residents.
18Emergency Evacuation Services
Fire tender road, additional emergency escape staircase as per NBC,balconies in all flats for ease in evacuation.
19Other Miscellaneous Work
Guard Room, ESS buiding, toilets for domestic help, drivers etc.
Works and their descriptions as declared to RERA. The filing carries no status or percentage per work, so none is shown

Registered agents

4 agents

Agents the promoter filed against this project. A filing, not a recommendation, and not a statement that the registration is still valid.

Sr.AgentRERA registration
1360 REALTORS LLPUPRERAAGT10868
2Investors-LabUPRERAAGT11593
3Siddartha GuptaUPRERAAGT11202
4YOGESH BIDANIUPRERAAGT14624
Agents as filed against this project. The grid does not say whether a registration is still valid, so no validity is shown

Permits & extensions

1 permit

An approval and the date it runs to - not proof the work matching it was done.

1 sanctioning permit is on record with UPRERA, valid to 10 Feb 2020.

Sanctioned by Greater Noida Authority · 14,920 sqm of land · an approved plan of 7 blocks and 564 units. The plan totals are counted from what the promoter filed with RERA, not a figure the authority published as a total. See the approved unit plan

Permit no.DateValid uptoExtendable uptoRevised endDocuments filed
PLG/BP/3199/GH/FTS162211 Feb 201510 Feb 202010 Feb 202531 Dec 2019
Plans and approvals filed with RERA
DocumentFile
Commencement certificate
The sanctioning authority’s permission to begin construction - the document that says work could lawfully start.
no file published
Other plan
A plan the promoter filed that does not fall under the authority’s named headings.
no file published

Land & documents

14 filings

How the promoter says it holds the land. Not a title search - nothing here confirms it is unencumbered.

KhasraKhasra numberThe number a piece of land carries in the state’s own revenue records.Read the full entry in the glossaryAreaType
CP-GH-05A14920Plot
Registry & lease deedsRegistry / lease deedThe deed by which the land changed hands, recorded with the sub-registrar and stamped.Read the full entry in the glossary

1 registry or lease-deed filing is on this project’s record with UPRERA, dated 6 Jun 2013.

Registry no.DateTypeArea
136626 Jun 2013self—
Land-title documentsLand-title documentThe paperwork showing how the promoter holds the land - a lease deed, a sale deed, an allotment letter, a khatauni extract.Read the full entry in the glossary
Allotment letter from the authority · GRENO/BUILDERS/2013/1441
The development authority’s letter allotting the plot - usually the step before a lease deed is executed.
PDF ↗
Lease deed · 13662
The deed by which a development authority leased the land to the promoter, with the term and the conditions on it.
PDF ↗
Document checklist
DocumentStatusUploaded
Encumbrance details
What the promoter declared is charged against the land - mortgages and other claims that would sit ahead of a buyer.
not reported—
Conveyance deed (proforma)
The blank deed by which title would eventually transfer to the buyer or the association.
not reported—
Completion / occupancy certificate (proforma)
The blank form filed at registration. A proforma is a template on the record, not a certificate that has been issued.
not reported—
Development work plan
The internal development the promoter undertook to build - roads, drainage and the rest of the site works.
not reported—
Chartered accountant’s certificate
The CA’s certification of the money drawn from the project account against the stage of construction.
not reported—
Architect’s certificate
The architect’s certification of the stage of construction reached - the professional basis for a quarterly percentage.
not reported—
Engineer’s certificate
The engineer’s certification of the cost incurred on construction to date.
not reported—
Application form (proforma)
The blank booking form the promoter filed - the terms a buyer would be asked to sign at booking.
New6 Jul 2018 ↗
Allotment letter (proforma)
The blank allotment letter on record - what the promoter said it would issue on booking.
New6 Jul 2018 ↗
Waste disposal plan
How the project proposed to handle sewage and solid waste, as filed at registration.
New10 Aug 2019 ↗
Water supply plan
How the project proposed to supply water, as filed at registration.
New10 Aug 2019 ↗
Electricity supply plan
How the project proposed to supply power, as filed at registration.
New10 Aug 2019 ↗
Affidavit (Form B)
The promoter’s sworn declaration to the authority at registration, including the undertaking about the project account.
New6 Jul 2018 ↗

Facilities

as declared to RERA

Mostly reference numbers for filings made elsewhere, such as a fire NOC. Not live certifications, and verified by neither RERA nor Estanzo.

Drinking waterPROVIDED
Fire safety (as filed with RERA)PROVIDED AS/NBC
Health servicePROVIDED AS/NORMS
Renewable energySTP & RAIN WATER HARVESTING

The fire-safety value above is the filing reference UPRERA published for this project, not a live safety certification.

Promoter (SPV) details

The legal entity carrying this project’s obligations. It may not be the brand it is marketed under.

Legal nameHawelia Builders Private Limited
RolePromoter · current
RERA IDUPRERAPRM3078
PANAACCH2041M
CIN / TANU70101DL2009PTC189434
Name of chairmanMr. Nikhil Hawelia Mr. Rattan Hawelia
Registered address181, Vigyan Vihar Delhi-110092
RERA contact
Registered since2017
The SPVSPV (special purpose vehicle)A company set up to hold and build one project, and nothing else.Read the full entry in the glossary's RERA-registered details. This is the promoterPromoterThe legal entity that registered the project with RERA and carries its obligations under the Act.Read the full entry in the glossary that filed the project, which may not be the brand it is marketed under.

Nearby projects

Gautam Budh Nagar

Straight-line distance between filed coordinates. Not a comparison and not a travel time.

Registered projects within 25 km, by straight-line distance from the coordinates each filed with RERA.

RERA bank accounts

verify before payment

Not confirmation that money is in these accounts, and details change - verify at the source before paying.

Under the Act’s 70% ruleThe 70% ruleThe RERA Act requires 70% of the money collected from a project’s buyers to sit in a separate bank account for that project’s land and construction cost alone.Read the full entry in the glossary, money collected from buyers is to be held in an account reserved for the project. UPRERA publishes what this promoter filed:

One bank account is filed for this project; UPRERA publishes no three-account breakdown for it. What is filed is the account, not what is in it.

AccountAs filed with RERA
Bank account as filed
HBPL HAWELIA VALENOVA PARK A/C RERA A/CBankYES BANKBranchMAYUR VIHARA/C no.IFSCYESB0000449
⚠ Verify against the official UPRERA source before any payment. Account details can change, never wire funds on this page alone.
Official RERA account page ↗

What has changed on this record

nothing recorded yet

When Estanzo first saw a difference - not proof RERA’s record changed that day.

Estanzo began recording changes to this record on 10 Aug 2026. Nothing has moved since. Anything that changed before that date is not on this list.

These dates are Estanzo’s, not UPRERA’s. They say when Estanzo last saw a field move - not when the authority last checked it, and not when the underlying fact changed. UPRERA does not re-serve every field on every run, so a field with no movement here has not necessarily been re-confirmed.

What to verify and what to ask

1 not published

Fields UP-RERA has not published for this project. Coverage is uneven, so an absence is not evidence anything is wrong - only something this page cannot answer.

  • No quarterly progress report is published for this project.Ask the promoter for the latest quarterly report filed and the construction percentage certified in it.

Common questions about HAWELIA VALENOVA PARK

Is HAWELIA VALENOVA PARK RERA registered?

Yes. HAWELIA VALENOVA PARK is registered with UPRERA under registration number UPRERAPRJ8479, registered on 5 Aug 2017. Estanzo reproduces that filing; it does not verify the work behind it.

Has HAWELIA VALENOVA PARK been completed?

UPRERA still lists HAWELIA VALENOVA PARK as Registered, so it is not shown as completed here. A completion certificate dated 5 Nov 2019 is on the record - RERA accepts these tower-wise, so one on file does not mean the whole project is complete.

Who is the builder of HAWELIA VALENOVA PARK?

Hawelia Builders Private Limited is the promoter entity that filed HAWELIA VALENOVA PARK with UPRERA (promoter RERA ID UPRERAPRM3078). RERA registers the legal entity behind a project, which may differ from the brand it is marketed under.

Does HAWELIA VALENOVA PARK have a RERA bank account?

Yes. The bank accounts filed with UPRERA for this project are listed on this page. Account details can change, so verify them against the official UPRERA source before making any payment.

Where is HAWELIA VALENOVA PARK located?

HAWELIA VALENOVA PARK is registered in Gautam Budh Nagar, as filed with UPRERA.

What configurations are available in HAWELIA VALENOVA PARK?

The unit plan filed with UPRERA lists 2 BHK, 3 BHK and SHOP. That is the approved plan, not a live availability list - RERA does not publish what is still unsold.

What is the carpet area of flats in HAWELIA VALENOVA PARK?

The approved unit plan filed with UPRERA runs from 1 to 105 m² of carpet area (about 16 to 1,134 ft²). Carpet area is the net usable floor area the RERA Act defines and the only area the authority holds - a built-up or super-area figure quoted elsewhere is a larger number measured a different way.

How many towers and units are planned in HAWELIA VALENOVA PARK?

The approved unit plan describes 7 blocks and 564 units of which 540 are homes and 24 are commercial units. UPRERA publishes no separate tower or unit count, so both are counted from that plan.

How dense is HAWELIA VALENOVA PARK?

About 153 units per acre: 564 planned units across 3.69 acres (14,920 m²) as filed with UPRERA. Both figures are the authority's; the division is ours.

Data as reported by UPRERA, as of 21 Oct 2026. official source ↗