Eldeco Infrastructure and Properties Limited

UPRERACompany

Eldeco Infrastructure and Properties Limited (RERA ID: UPRERAPRM2714) is a company registered with UP-RERA since 2017. It has 1 project on record with Estanzo.

Summarize this record with:ChatGPTPerplexityClaudeGrok

One legal entity’s record; a brand may register through several. Complaint counts are allegations, with no outcome attached.

Projects by this promoter

1 on record

Promoters sharing a director

1 other

Linked by a director’s DIN, never by name alone. Each company is its own record.

2Promoters29Projects36Complaints21Completed12Extensions3QPR defaultNone de-registered, in NCLT or in abeyance.
  • Eldeco Infrastructure and Properties LimitedThis promoter1Project0Registered1Completed19Complaints
  • ELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.28Projects8Registered20Completed17ComplaintsSharedPankaj Bajaj

Projects of promoters sharing a director

28 projects

Registered by the promoters above, not under this registration.

Sort by
Eldeco City Kutir & Sukriti (EWS/LIG)CompletedEldeco City LtdCompletion due30 Oct 2019ConstructionNot filedComplaints3Completion cert.Filed 14 May 2019Eldeco City BreezeCompletedEldeco City LtdCompletion due15 Feb 2020ConstructionNot filedComplaints1Completion cert.Filed 14 May 2019SaubhagyamCompletedOmni Farms Pvt LtdCompletion due10 Jul 2020ConstructionNot filedComplaints10Completion cert.Filed 9 Oct 2020Eldeco SamridhiCompletedELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.Completion due27 Feb 2021ExtendedConstructionNot filedComplaints1Completion cert.Filed 27 Sept 2019Eldeco City Arcade 2CompletedEldeco City LtdCompletion due18 May 2021ExtendedConstructionNot filedComplaints0Completion cert.NoneEldeco Select at Saubhagyam (T5)RegisteredOmni Farms Pvt LtdCompletion due17 Dec 2021ExtendedConstructionNot filedComplaints0Completion cert.NoneEldeco City DreamsCompletedELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.Completion due19 Jun 2023ExtendedConstructionNot filedComplaints0Completion cert.Filed 1 Nov 2022Eldeco City PlazaCompletedELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.Completion due11 Mar 2024ExtendedConstructionNot filedComplaints0Completion cert.Filed 11 Mar 2024Eldeco RegaliaCompletedELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.Completion due13 Feb 2025ExtendedConstructionNot filedComplaints3Completion cert.Filed 19 Oct 2020ELDECO LUXACompletedELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.Completion due14 Apr 2025ExtendedConstructionNot filedComplaints0Completion cert.Filed 3 Feb 2023Eldeco Uday/Joy at Eldeco Regalia (EWS/LIG)CompletedELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.Completion due11 Jun 2025ExtendedConstructionNot filedComplaints0Completion cert.Filed 23 Apr 2022Eldeco Regalia ArcadeCompletedELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.Completion due23 Jul 2025ConstructionNot filedComplaints0Completion cert.Filed 26 Dec 2023Eldeco Shaurya ArcadeCompletedELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.Completion due11 Feb 2026ConstructionNot filedComplaints0Completion cert.Filed 4 Mar 2024Eldeco East End at ShauryaCompletedELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.Completion due15 Mar 2026ConstructionNot filedComplaints0Completion cert.Filed 22 Feb 2024Eldeco Saksham At Samridhi, Udyan 2CompletedELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.Completion due13 Jul 2026ConstructionNot filedComplaints0Completion cert.Filed 3 Jun 2024Eldeco Inner Circle at Eldeco ShauryaCompletedELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.Completion due24 Aug 2026ExtendedConstructionNot filedComplaints1Completion cert.Filed 6 Sept 2023Eldeco North Block at Eldeco ShauryaCompletedELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.Completion due24 Aug 2026ExtendedConstructionNot filedComplaints0Completion cert.Filed 21 Oct 2022Eldeco South Block at Eldeco ShauryaCompletedELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.Completion due24 Aug 2026ExtendedConstructionNot filedComplaints0Completion cert.Filed 21 Oct 2022Eldeco ImperiaCompletedELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.Completion due15 Mar 2027ConstructionNot filedComplaints0Completion cert.Filed 4 Mar 2024Eldeco Twin Towers at Eldeco CityCompletedELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.Completion due21 Jun 2027ConstructionNot filedComplaints0Completion cert.Filed 16 Jan 2025Eldeco Imperia Phase IICompletedELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.Completion due5 Sept 2028Construction84% · Jan–Mar 2026Complaints0Completion cert.Filed 10 Apr 2026Eldeco Akaar-Sakaar at Eldeco ImperiaRegisteredELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.Completion due24 Sept 2028Construction31% · Apr–Jun 2026Complaints0Completion cert.NoneEldeco SkywalkRegisteredELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.Completion due16 Oct 2029Construction12% · Apr–Jun 2026Complaints0Completion cert.NoneEldeco Solano GardensRegisteredELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.Completion due23 Jul 2030Construction9% · Apr–Jun 2026Complaints0Completion cert.NoneEldeco Latitude 27RegisteredELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.Completion due13 Nov 2030Construction59% · Apr–Jun 2026Complaints0Completion cert.NoneEldeco Imperia AvenueRegisteredELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.Completion due23 Dec 2030Construction0% · Apr–Jun 2026Complaints0Completion cert.NoneEldeco City CourtyardRegisteredELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.Completion due18 Jan 2031Construction3% · Apr–Jun 2026Complaints0Completion cert.NoneEldeco Hanging GardensRegisteredELDECO Housing and Industries Ltd.Completion due30 Jan 2032Construction25% · Apr–Jun 2026Complaints0Completion cert.None

Filings for more time

1 filing
Extension filings1
Projects with at least one1 of 1
Longest single extension182 days - ELDECO AAMANTRAN(INSPIRE & EDGE
Latest extension runs to29 Dec 2022 - ELDECO AAMANTRAN(INSPIRE & EDGE

Directors & ownership

5 named by UPRERA
Director
Bandana Kohli
Director
KRISHAN LAL DHAM
Director
Pankaj Bajaj
Director
RANJIT KHATTAR
Director
SHANKAR DABHADE

Promoter timeline

27 Jul 2017 - 30 Jun 2022
  1. Extension filed
    new completion date on file 29 Dec 2022as recorded by UPRERA: Six months extension in view of force majeure caused by covid-19 pandemicofficial source ↗
  2. Completion certificate filed
    official source ↗
  3. Project registered
    official source ↗

Quarterly reports filed, by financial year

FY 2020-21
4 reports across 1 project
FY 2021-22
4 reports across 1 project
FY 2022-23
3 reports across 1 project
Counts the reports UPRERA publishes as filed.
A filing is not an outcome.

Common questions about Eldeco Infrastructure and Properties Limited

How many projects has Eldeco Infrastructure and Properties Limited registered with RERA?

Estanzo holds 1 project on record with UPRERA, filed by Eldeco Infrastructure and Properties Limited (promoter RERA ID UPRERAPRM2714). This counts filings by this legal entity only - a builder brand may file through several entities.

Who are the directors of Eldeco Infrastructure and Properties Limited?

Eldeco Infrastructure and Properties Limited disclosed 5 directors or partners to UPRERA, listed on this page as published. Estanzo shows the names and roles from that filing only.

When was Eldeco Infrastructure and Properties Limited registered with RERA?

Eldeco Infrastructure and Properties Limited has been registered with UPRERA since 26 Jul 2017.

Data as reported by UPRERA, as of 21 Oct 2026. official source ↗